
GAMES
10
MIN
12.9
PTS
1.4
REB
0.8
AST
1.1
FG%
26.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | AFB | 10 | 1 | 12.9 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 26.1 | 15.4 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | BÇB | 23 | 2 | 12.6 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 29.6 | 25.9 | 55.6 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | BÇB | 25 | 1 | 14.9 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 39.3 | 37.8 | 48.0 | 2.2 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | TBK | 9 | 0 | 11.3 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 23.1 | 21.4 | 66.7 | — |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | TBK | 25 | 1 | 4.9 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 15.4 | 15.4 | 58.3 | — |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | TBK | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | TOR | 28 | 5 | 15.2 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 31.4 | 28.8 | 43.8 | — |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 10 | 129 | 30.4 | 30.4 | 10.8 | 14.8 | 0.57 | 0.00 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 3.1 | 0.0 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 289 | 38.0 | 36.1 | 12.6 | 24.7 | 0.50 | 0.17 | 5.5 | 3.7 | 2.9 | 0.9 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 25 | 373 | 51.4 | 50.8 | 12.4 | 21.7 | 0.61 | 0.41 | 7.1 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 9 | 101 | 31.1 | 28.8 | 17.7 | 24.8 | 0.54 | 0.12 | 6.0 | 4.3 | 3.9 | 2.5 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 25 | 122 | 27.2 | 19.2 | 17.1 | 27.7 | 0.50 | 0.46 | 5.0 | 2.7 | 4.1 | 2.1 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 426 | 39.4 | 38.7 | 16.1 | 19.8 | 0.51 | 0.16 | 7.3 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · TS 21.7% more points allowed to guards than the league average (36.77 vs 30.22) · 30 games+21.7%
Points over 0.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 May | @ TS | L 70-103 | 37 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | — |
| 4 May | vs IBB | L 87-101 | 33 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 23 | — |
| 30 Apr | @ TTA | L 81-95 | 35 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 20 | — |
| 24 Apr | vs BJK | L 76-88 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 16 Apr | @ KSK | L 60-82 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 10 Apr | vs BÇB | L 101-105 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 3 Apr | @ TBK | L 90-92 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 26 Mar | vs GAL | L 68-82 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 19 Mar | @ YGB | L 68-88 | 27 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 18 | — |
| 14 Mar | @ DTI | L 63-90 | 36 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 6 Mar | vs HEN | L 95-100 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 28 Feb | @ MBY | L 69-86 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — |
| 14 Feb | vs FNB | L 68-72 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Feb | @ GZT | L 61-63 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Feb | vs EFS | L 52-85 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 12.6 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 15 | 15.9 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 26.6 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 26 | 13.2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 10/2836% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 9/2832% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 7/2825% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/2821% |
| Over 7.5 – 9.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/2818% |
How often Merthan Mutlu finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.