
GAMES
15
MIN
12.9
PTS
3.2
REB
2.2
AST
0.4
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | IBB | 15 | 3 | 12.9 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 33.3 | 28.6 | — | 2.3 |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | IBB | 26 | 5 | 10.7 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 33.8 | 26.8 | 33.3 | -0.6 |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | IBB | 17 | 0 | 10.2 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 24.5 | 20.6 | 0.0 | — |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | IBB | 12 | 1 | 8.4 | 3.5 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 41.7 | 50.0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 50.0 | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 15 | 193 | 42.1 | 42.1 | 15.8 | 10.9 | 0.61 | 0.00 | 8.9 | 6.2 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 26 | 277 | 43.4 | 43.5 | 16.6 | 15.2 | 0.73 | 0.04 | 8.8 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 17 | 173 | 31.1 | 31.6 | 15.4 | 10.7 | 0.69 | 0.04 | 6.5 | 5.2 | 1.7 | 1.9 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 12 | 100 | 58.3 | 58.3 | 17.8 | 5.3 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 15.0 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 2.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 3.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 May | vs GZT | L 76-92 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 7 May | @ TBK | L 64-79 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | — |
| 29 Apr | vs TOF | L 79-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Apr | @ BES | W 84-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Apr | vs BÇB | W 86-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Apr | @ GAL | L 67-74 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2 Apr | vs DTI | L 93-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18 Mar | vs YGB | W 89-83 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 12 Mar | vs TS | W 96-78 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 5 Mar | @ MBY | L 68-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Feb | @ BJK | L 73-86 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Feb | vs FNB | L 69-76 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 30 Jan | @ EFS | L 67-106 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 21 Jan | @ GZT | L 61-62 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 7 Jan | vs TBK | W 100-95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 4.8 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 14 | 7.9 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 26 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 8/1747% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 6/1735% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 3/1718% |
How often Mert Çevik finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.