
GAMES
30
MIN
13.3
PTS
3.4
REB
2.6
AST
0.7
FG%
45.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 30 | 1 | 13.3 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 45.6 | 50.0 | 67.3 | 4.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 23 | 4 | 14.9 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 45.0 | 25.7 | 66.7 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 13.2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 59.0 | 46.2 | 81.8 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 66.7 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 75.0 | — | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | — | — | — | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 50.0 | — | 100.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | YLV | 28 | 7 | 17.8 | 4.9 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 44.6 | 22.2 | 55.3 | — |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 399 | 55.9 | 48.5 | 13.2 | 14.8 | 0.12 | 0.81 | 9.3 | 7.0 | 1.8 | 1.1 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 342 | 54.5 | 50.6 | 15.6 | 16.0 | 0.44 | 0.41 | 10.8 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 22 | 144 | 69.6 | 66.7 | 16.9 | 12.0 | 0.33 | 0.28 | 15.2 | 9.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 8 | 45 | 41.5 | 28.6 | 12.9 | 17.2 | 0.43 | 0.86 | 6.3 | 10.3 | 2.4 | 0.8 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 6 | 40 | 84.6 | 75.0 | 7.6 | 15.8 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 19 | 58 | 58.1 | 50.0 | 7.1 | 22.5 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 5.0 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 499 | 51.3 | 49.1 | 14.9 | 11.9 | 0.40 | 0.42 | 9.8 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202017-182016-172013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 0.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Mar | @ TOF | L 69-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Feb | @ BJK | L 68-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Feb | @ NTR | L 57-76 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -4 |
| 12 Feb | vs ULM | W 90-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Feb | @ MBS | L 72-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Jan | vs CTU | W 93-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Jan | vs ESK | W 93-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Jan | @ CTU | L 55-84 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| 15 Jan | vs NTR | L 79-84 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 11 Jan | vs HEN | W 76-53 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 8 Jan | @ ULM | L 64-83 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 5 Jan | @ MBY | L 77-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Dec | vs TS | L 64-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Dec | vs GZT | W 70-64 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 22 Dec | @ FNB | W 76-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 18 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 31 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 7/1354% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 3/1323% |
How often Mert Celep finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.