
GAMES
7
MIN
9.7
PTS
1.6
REB
1.1
AST
0.6
FG%
25.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 9.7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 25.0 | — | 70.0 | |
| 2026 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 8.2 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 44.4 | — | 71.4 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 37 | 6 | 15.8 | 3.9 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 51.7 | — | 63.6 | |
| 2024 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 23.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | — | 100.0 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 37 | 13 | 19.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 51.6 | 0.0 | 60.5 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 10.8 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | 66.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 7 | 68 | 44.4 | 25.0 | 8.8 | 7.5 | 0.00 | 1.25 | 5.8 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 2.1 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 20 | 163 | 51.3 | 44.4 | 11.2 | 17.4 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 7.5 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 2.0 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 37 | 583 | 53.9 | 51.7 | 12.1 | 16.2 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 9.0 | 6.8 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| 2024 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 46 | 56.3 | 50.0 | 14.1 | 36.0 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 7.8 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 37 | 704 | 53.2 | 51.6 | 14.4 | 24.0 | 0.01 | 0.24 | 9.5 | 7.6 | 2.5 | 1.7 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 5 | 54 | 53.6 | 50.0 | 14.1 | 42.9 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 6.7 | 6.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
202620252024202320222021202020192018
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · LV 8.4% fewer assists allowed to centres than the league average (1.97 vs 2.15) · 38 games-8.4%
Assists over 1.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2024
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept | @ LV | L 76-83 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +5 |
| 22 Sept | @ LV | L 67-78 | 32 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 20 | +1 |
| 19 Sept | @ PHX | W 89-70 | 25 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | +16 |
| 17 Sept | vs LV | L 72-85 | 27 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -16 |
| 15 Sept | vs LA | W 90-87 | 24 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -8 |
| 13 Sept | @ DAL | W 83-81 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | +19 |
| 11 Sept | @ LA | W 90-82 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -12 |
| 7 Sept | vs PHX | W 90-66 | 25 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 12 | +17 |
| 5 Sept | @ NY | L 70-77 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -12 |
| 3 Sept | @ CON | W 71-64 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | +21 |
| 1 Sept | @ CON | L 86-93 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -1 |
| 30 Aug | vs NY | L 85-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Aug | vs ATL | W 85-81 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -1 |
| 26 Aug | vs WSH | L 72-74 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +6 |
| 20 Aug | @ WSH | W 83-77 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -6 |
Splits — 2024
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 14.8 | 3.9 | 3.2 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 22 | 15.1 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 0.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 9 | 18.8 | 4.9 | 3.2 | 0.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 25 | 14.2 | 3.3 | 3.2 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 13.3 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2024
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 21/3954% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 7/3918% |
How often Mercedes Russell finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.