GAMES
1
MIN
22.9
PTS
6.0
REB
2.0
AST
1.0
FG%
20.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 1 | 22.9 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | |
| Betclic ELITE | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 29.0 | 18.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 46.7 | 100.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 31 | 18 | 17.7 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 35.7 | 32.7 | 80.0 | 3.4 | |
| Betclic ELITE | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 26 | 16 | 19.4 | 7.5 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 38.8 | 29.7 | 90.9 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 25.6 | 7.7 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 32.0 | 22.2 | 100.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 27 | 11 | 14.4 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 44.7 | 42.7 | 90.9 | 2.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Betclic ELITE | Regular season | 2 | 58 | 69.4 | 64.6 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 0.63 | 0.25 | 23.0 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 31 | 549 | 48.2 | 45.6 | 18.3 | 10.2 | 0.60 | 0.14 | 12.2 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 1.0 |
| 2025-26 Betclic ELITE | Regular season | 26 | 503 | 58.0 | 48.6 | 17.9 | 13.4 | 0.65 | 0.47 | 13.9 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| 2025-26 Betclic ELITE | Playoffs | 3 | 77 | 43.7 | 40.0 | 17.4 | 10.2 | 0.72 | 0.12 | 10.8 | 4.2 | 3.3 | 0.9 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 27 | 390 | 61.8 | 60.1 | 17.0 | 12.5 | 0.72 | 0.10 | 13.6 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BOU 56.3% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (7.67 vs 17.57) · 3 games-56.3%
Points over 3.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr | vs ASM | L 78-83 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 4 Apr | @ BKN | L 75-111 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 22 | -14 |
| 27 Mar | vs ZAL | W 88-79 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -11 |
| 25 Mar | vs OLY | W 81-70 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | -6 |
| 20 Mar | @ RMB | L 70-81 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 |
| 13 Mar | @ FNB | L 82-92 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -12 |
| 7 Mar | vs MAC | L 95-102 | 24 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16 | -3 |
| 28 Feb | vs PAN | L 93-96 | 34 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 26 | +6 |
| 6 Feb | @ BAY | L 67-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +3 |
| 4 Feb | @ CZV | L 66-73 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -13 |
| 30 Jan | @ PBB | L 82-91 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -6 |
| 24 Jan | vs BAR | W 100-94 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 16 Jan | vs ALB | W 96-89 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 |
| 14 Jan | vs PAR | L 62-93 | 25 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 16 | -11 |
| 10 Jan | @ EFS | W 82-76 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | -6 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 14.8 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 13 | 14.1 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 12.6 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 14.9 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 20/2774% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 16/2759% |
| Over 3.5 – 5.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 11/2741% |
| Over 6.5 – 9.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 7/2726% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 6/2722% |
| Over 11.5 – 13.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/2719% |
How often Melvin Ajinca finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.
