GAMES
6
MIN
19.7
PTS
6.0
REB
2.2
AST
2.7
FG%
38.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 19.7 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 38.5 | 20.0 | 80.0 | 4.0 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 5 | 4 | 29.3 | 12.6 | 4.4 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 40.7 | 28.6 | 88.2 | 13.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2000-01 | Regular season | 10 | 2 | 16.7 | 4.9 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 38.0 | 0.0 | 91.7 | 2.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 118 | 43.7 | 41.0 | 22.1 | 25.4 | 0.26 | 0.13 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 4.9 | 1.5 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 146 | 51.2 | 44.4 | 25.4 | 23.6 | 0.26 | 0.31 | 15.5 | 5.4 | 4.9 | 2.0 |
| 2000-01 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 167 | 44.3 | 38.0 | 18.1 | 16.6 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 10.6 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast not enough history for a reference line
Last 6 games — 2008-09
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan | vs ATH | W 89-86 | 34 | 20 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 36 | 0 |
| 6 Jan | @ TTA | L 0-20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Dec | vs PLL | W 78-76 | 34 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 30 | 0 |
| 9 Dec | @ PLL | L 70-85 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 2 Dec | @ ATH | L 71-84 | 33 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 22 | 0 |
| 25 Nov | vs TTA | L 54-76 | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
Splits — 2008-09
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 30.8 | 16.7 | 4.7 | 4.0 |
| Away venue | 3 | 18.0 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 2.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 24.4 | 10.8 | 4.2 | 4.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.4 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2008-09
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 – 9.5 | 4/580% | 4/580% | 4/580% |
| Over 10.5 – 21.5 | 3/560% | 3/560% | 3/560% |
| Over 22.5 – 29.5 | 2/540% | 2/540% | 2/540% |
| Over 30.5 – 35.5 | 1/520% | 1/520% | 1/520% |
How often Meir Tapiro finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.