
Mehmet Fırat Alemdaroğlu
Onvo Büyükçekmece Basketbol · Basketbol Süper Ligi · 2022-23
born 1996-07-24TUR
GAMES
19
MIN
4.4
PTS
0.4
REB
0.5
AST
0.3
FG%
42.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | BÇB | 19 | 1 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 33.3 | — |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | BÇB | 14 | 0 | 8.8 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 60.9 | 50.0 | 28.6 | — |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | BÇB | 27 | 3 | 10.8 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 55.8 | 50.0 | 72.2 | 1.6 |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | AFB | 23 | 0 | 6.1 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 57.5 | — | 25.0 | 1.9 |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | ESK | 5 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | 100.0 | 1.8 |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 19 | 83 | 42.1 | 42.9 | 5.9 | 19.4 | 0.14 | 0.43 | 3.0 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 14 | 123 | 61.3 | 65.2 | 12.0 | 16.1 | 0.17 | 0.30 | 9.4 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 0.9 |
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 292 | 60.9 | 57.0 | 12.0 | 30.2 | 0.05 | 0.42 | 7.7 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 1.6 |
| 2019-20 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 140 | 54.1 | 57.5 | 17.7 | 13.4 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 12.6 | 8.2 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 1.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Mar | vs DTI | L 81-83 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
| 8 Mar | @ TOF | L 71-79 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | +16 |
| 1 Mar | vs FNB | L 62-64 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +5 |
| 27 Feb | @ BJK | L 90-92 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
| 9 Feb | @ GAL | L 77-83 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -8 |
| 2 Feb | vs BSK | W 95-91 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +1 |
| 26 Jan | @ TTA | L 83-92 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | +8 |
| 12 Jan | vs GZT | L 92-95 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
| 5 Jan | vs İTÜ | W 96-73 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +4 |
| 29 Dec | @ FEB | L 81-90 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 |
| 22 Dec | vs BÇB | W 81-69 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -5 |
| 15 Dec | @ TBK | W 83-80 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -2 |
| 9 Dec | vs EFS | L 84-88 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +2 |
| 1 Dec | @ OGM | L 76-77 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +3 |
| 24 Nov | vs KSK | L 66-75 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -7 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 6.1 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 11 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 8.7 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 6.0 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 13/2357% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 12/2352% |
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/2326% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/2317% |
How often Mehmet Fırat Alemdaroğlu finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.