
GAMES
9
MIN
10.7
PTS
2.6
REB
2.7
AST
0.6
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | BR | 9 | 0 | 10.7 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 2.8 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 30.1 | 12.7 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 44.1 | 35.7 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 25.2 | 6.4 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 32.1 | 17.2 | 23.5 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 21 | 6 | 11.3 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 51.0 | 43.5 | 73.3 | 4.1 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 22 | 3 | 11.4 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 37.9 | 31.8 | 80.0 | 2.6 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 17.9 | 9.4 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 48.3 | 42.6 | 70.5 | 7.1 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 22.0 | 12.8 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 49.4 | 35.1 | 69.2 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 20.1 | 10.0 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 31.6 | 40.0 | 44.4 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 9 | 96 | 51.8 | 50.0 | 13.8 | 21.3 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 8.6 | 9.0 | 1.9 | 0.8 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 3 | 90 | 53.8 | 51.5 | 20.4 | 2.8 | 0.41 | 0.09 | 15.2 | 7.6 | 3.2 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 7 | 177 | 35.4 | 36.6 | 21.5 | 15.9 | 0.52 | 0.30 | 9.2 | 6.5 | 2.9 | 1.8 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 21 | 238 | 63.4 | 60.8 | 13.6 | 13.5 | 0.45 | 0.29 | 11.0 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 22 | 251 | 48.2 | 45.3 | 25.0 | 19.7 | 0.46 | 0.16 | 14.1 | 6.5 | 2.9 | 0.7 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 21 | 375 | 61.0 | 58.4 | 23.8 | 11.0 | 0.48 | 0.31 | 19.0 | 7.5 | 1.3 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 8 | 176 | 58.8 | 57.4 | 28.8 | 13.0 | 0.46 | 0.16 | 20.8 | 6.5 | 1.8 | 2.0 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 40 | 43.6 | 42.1 | 32.0 | 11.6 | 0.53 | 0.47 | 17.9 | 11.7 | 3.6 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · WUE 23.5% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (24.25 vs 19.64) · 4 games+23.5%
Points over 11.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr | vs WUE | L 80-93 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -19 |
| 7 Apr | @ MHP | L 86-90 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | -16 |
| 31 Mar | vs BAY | W 100-77 | 20 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 27 | +13 |
| 24 Mar | @ BAY | W 102-98 | 25 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17 | -3 |
| 18 Mar | vs BRE | W 85-73 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | -11 |
| 13 Mar | @ MHP | W 86-74 | 26 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 28 | +10 |
| 10 Mar | @ TUB | W 92-61 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +9 |
| 7 Mar | vs MHP | L 63-88 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | -4 |
| 4 Mar | @ JEN | W 83-74 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -5 |
| 22 Dec | @ MBC | W 72-71 | 16 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 17 | -8 |
| 20 Dec | vs DSS | W 90-72 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 16 | +3 |
| 17 Dec | vs BRO | W 81-74 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +2 |
| 13 Dec | @ ENI | W 79-53 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | +14 |
| 10 Dec | @ TBB | L 68-90 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -1 |
| 5 Dec | @ HOLO | L 90-94 | 31 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 37 | +9 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 18.8 | 11.5 | 3.7 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 17 | 19.3 | 9.4 | 4.2 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 22.3 | 8.5 | 4.5 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 19.1 | 10.6 | 4.0 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 15.9 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 25/3181% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 22/3171% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 20/3165% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 19/3161% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 16/3152% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 14/3145% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 13/3142% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 12/3139% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 11/3135% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/3129% |
| Over 14.5 – 15.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/3123% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/3119% |
How often Maxime De Zeeuw finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.