
GAMES
9
MIN
10.7
PTS
2.6
REB
2.7
AST
0.6
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | BR | 9 | 0 | 10.7 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 2.8 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 30.1 | 12.7 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 44.1 | 35.7 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 25.2 | 6.4 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 32.1 | 17.2 | 23.5 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 21 | 6 | 11.3 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 51.0 | 43.5 | 73.3 | 4.1 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 22 | 3 | 11.4 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 37.9 | 31.8 | 80.0 | 2.6 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 17.9 | 9.4 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 48.3 | 42.6 | 70.5 | 7.1 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 22.0 | 12.8 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 49.4 | 35.1 | 69.2 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 20.1 | 10.0 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 31.6 | 40.0 | 44.4 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 28 | 0 | 19.6 | 9.4 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 49.4 | 43.8 | 83.6 | 11.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 21.3 | 9.6 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 42.4 | 31.9 | 81.3 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 19.2 | 8.8 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 45.6 | 32.6 | 75.0 | 9.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 19.4 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 27 | 19 | 21.1 | 8.6 | 4.6 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 41.9 | 26.3 | 78.4 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 20.7 | 7.0 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 47.4 | 18.2 | 100.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 20.6 | 6.5 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 36.5 | 18.9 | 66.7 | 7.9 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 26 | 3 | 19.3 | 8.0 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 51.0 | 37.5 | 78.9 | 8.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 6 | 3 | 20.2 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 37.8 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 3.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 9 | 96 | 51.8 | 50.0 | 13.8 | 21.3 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 8.6 | 9.0 | 1.9 | 0.8 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 3 | 90 | 53.8 | 51.5 | 20.4 | 2.8 | 0.41 | 0.09 | 15.2 | 7.6 | 3.2 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 7 | 177 | 35.4 | 36.6 | 21.5 | 15.9 | 0.52 | 0.30 | 9.2 | 6.5 | 2.9 | 1.8 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 21 | 238 | 63.4 | 60.8 | 13.6 | 13.5 | 0.45 | 0.29 | 11.0 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 22 | 251 | 48.2 | 45.3 | 25.0 | 19.7 | 0.46 | 0.16 | 14.1 | 6.5 | 2.9 | 0.7 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 21 | 375 | 61.0 | 58.4 | 23.8 | 11.0 | 0.48 | 0.31 | 19.0 | 7.5 | 1.3 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 8 | 176 | 58.8 | 57.4 | 28.8 | 13.0 | 0.46 | 0.16 | 20.8 | 6.5 | 1.8 | 2.0 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 40 | 43.6 | 42.1 | 32.0 | 11.6 | 0.53 | 0.47 | 17.9 | 11.7 | 3.6 | 0.9 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 28 | 549 | 64.4 | 60.3 | 21.3 | 13.9 | 0.49 | 0.31 | 17.2 | 7.5 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 276 | 55.3 | 50.0 | 21.7 | 6.6 | 0.47 | 0.32 | 16.3 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 1.6 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 12 | 231 | 55.6 | 53.9 | 23.1 | 8.6 | 0.51 | 0.13 | 16.5 | 7.6 | 2.0 | 0.6 |
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Regular season | 27 | 569 | 52.6 | 48.5 | 20.2 | 12.0 | 0.50 | 0.26 | 14.7 | 7.9 | 3.7 | 2.1 |
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 62 | 54.0 | 52.6 | 16.0 | 13.4 | 0.58 | 0.05 | 12.1 | 7.5 | 1.7 | 1.2 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 206 | 45.8 | 42.1 | 19.4 | 12.4 | 0.59 | 0.29 | 11.4 | 8.0 | 1.2 | 2.6 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 26 | 501 | 63.1 | 60.1 | 19.3 | 18.3 | 0.48 | 0.26 | 15.0 | 7.8 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 121 | 47.5 | 45.9 | 20.4 | 20.9 | 0.49 | 0.05 | 10.7 | 6.2 | 2.1 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · BUR 74.2% more three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (5.33 vs 3.06) · 3 games+74.2%
Three Pointers Made not enough history for a reference line
Last 10 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 May | vs BUR | L 77-86 | 26 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 18 | -11 |
| 6 Apr | vs TOF | L 71-90 | 24 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14 | -4 |
| 31 Mar | vs BR | W 81-79 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +7 |
| 23 Mar | @ KSK | W 77-76 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -11 |
| 17 Mar | vs KSK | L 63-72 | 31 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 17 | -13 |
| 9 Mar | @ TOF | W 93-81 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | +2 |
| 3 Mar | @ BR | W 87-85 | 33 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 18 | +8 |
| 20 Jan | @ CHO | W 89-71 | 29 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 29 | +12 |
| 5 Jan | vs AAT | W 77-71 | 31 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 18 | +5 |
| 15 Dec | @ TMI | W 75-71 | 31 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 18 | +8 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 27.1 | 8.4 | 5.0 | 1.6 |
| Away venue | 5 | 26.3 | 8.2 | 5.2 | 2.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 26.7 | 8.3 | 5.1 | 2.2 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 7/1070% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 3/1030% |
How often Maxime De Zeeuw finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.