
GAMES
12
MIN
24.0
PTS
11.2
REB
5.4
AST
2.0
FG%
44.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 12 | 5 | 24.0 | 11.2 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 44.3 | 40.2 | 77.8 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 18 | 4 | 26.8 | 9.6 | 4.8 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 40.6 | 35.8 | 91.7 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 50 | 37 | 25.5 | 9.4 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 44.2 | 38.6 | 82.4 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 27.9 | 11.7 | 5.7 | 3.9 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 41.6 | 38.8 | 83.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 70 | 70 | 32.0 | 12.2 | 4.8 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 41.8 | 35.1 | 79.4 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 12 | 12 | 36.3 | 9.5 | 5.3 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 40.8 | 34.7 | 100.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 80 | 33 | 28.4 | 11.5 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 41.0 | 35.0 | 87.6 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 25 | 25 | 28.2 | 10.0 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 40.5 | 33.6 | 84.8 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 68 | 16 | 23.4 | 10.6 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 44.1 | 41.0 | 79.2 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 18 | 18 | 29.1 | 10.9 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 37.4 | 33.1 | 72.2 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 12 | 288 | 60.9 | 59.9 | 17.7 | 7.6 | 0.77 | 0.08 | 16.8 | 8.1 | 3.0 | 0.4 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 18 | 483 | 57.9 | 54.3 | 15.8 | 13.9 | 0.77 | 0.17 | 12.8 | 6.5 | 2.8 | 1.4 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 50 | 1273 | 60.7 | 59.4 | 14.7 | 12.2 | 0.79 | 0.09 | 13.3 | 6.1 | 4.5 | 1.1 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 9 | 251 | 57.3 | 56.2 | 16.9 | 7.1 | 0.75 | 0.07 | 15.1 | 7.3 | 5.0 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 70 | 2241 | 55.3 | 53.3 | 17.3 | 12.7 | 0.66 | 0.13 | 13.7 | 5.4 | 4.5 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 12 | 435 | 54.2 | 52.9 | 13.0 | 12.5 | 0.70 | 0.05 | 9.4 | 5.3 | 2.9 | 0.7 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 80 | 2274 | 55.7 | 53.5 | 17.7 | 7.7 | 0.71 | 0.11 | 14.6 | 4.1 | 2.7 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 25 | 706 | 55.5 | 52.6 | 14.8 | 3.0 | 0.72 | 0.16 | 12.7 | 4.8 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 68 | 1588 | 61.4 | 60.2 | 18.3 | 8.8 | 0.78 | 0.09 | 16.3 | 4.6 | 2.1 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 18 | 523 | 51.6 | 50.3 | 18.0 | 9.5 | 0.78 | 0.10 | 13.5 | 5.0 | 2.6 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · SAC 1.1% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (56.02 vs 56.67) · 82 games-1.1%
Points over 11.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 May | vs BOS | L 96-100 | 35 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 19 | +4 |
| 27 May | @ BOS | W 111-103 | 34 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 17 | +9 |
| 25 May | vs BOS | L 80-93 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | -16 |
| 23 May | @ BOS | L 82-102 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -33 |
| 21 May | @ BOS | W 109-103 | 34 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 22 | -1 |
| 19 May | vs BOS | L 102-127 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13 | -5 |
| 17 May | vs BOS | W 118-107 | 30 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 17 | -12 |
| 12 May | @ PHI | W 99-90 | 40 | 20 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 36 | +23 |
| 10 May | vs PHI | W 120-85 | 28 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 30 | +30 |
| 8 May | @ PHI | L 108-116 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | +2 |
| 6 May | @ PHI | L 79-99 | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | -15 |
| 4 May | vs PHI | W 119-103 | 27 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15 | +13 |
| 2 May | vs PHI | W 106-92 | 33 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | +27 |
| 26 Apr | vs ATL | W 97-94 | 32 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 0 |
| 24 Apr | @ ATL | W 110-86 | 36 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 20 | +34 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 49 | 23.1 | 9.6 | 3.0 | 1.6 |
| Away venue | 42 | 23.3 | 10.7 | 3.0 | 1.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 19 | 22.2 | 10.9 | 3.6 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 62 | 23.5 | 10.2 | 2.9 | 1.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 23.1 | 7.4 | 2.7 | 1.1 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 72/8684% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 69/8680% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 64/8674% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 57/8666% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 56/8665% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 51/8659% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 43/8650% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 41/8648% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 36/8642% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 32/8637% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 26/8630% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 23/8627% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 19/8622% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 15/8617% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 14/8616% |
| Over 18.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 13/8615% |
How often Max Strus finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.