GAMES
2
MIN
26.9
PTS
12.0
REB
4.5
AST
5.5
FG%
36.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | PTK | 2 | 2 | 26.9 | 12.0 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 36.4 | 20.0 | 85.7 | 13.5 |
| G League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 36 | 26 | 30.6 | 17.4 | 3.6 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 43.5 | 37.8 | 81.7 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 12 | 6 | 25.3 | 14.7 | 2.3 | 5.9 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 47.9 | 39.7 | 90.5 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 2 | 54 | 47.8 | 40.9 | 27.2 | 19.3 | 0.45 | 0.32 | 16.0 | 6.0 | 7.4 | 0.7 |
| 2025-26 G League | Regular season | 36 | 1100 | 59.0 | 55.0 | 22.8 | 11.1 | 0.61 | 0.17 | 20.5 | 4.2 | 5.1 | 1.4 |
| 2025-26 G League | Playoffs | 12 | 304 | 65.3 | 59.2 | 19.7 | 8.2 | 0.57 | 0.18 | 20.8 | 3.3 | 8.4 | 2.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-26
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CVL 5.9% more rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (16.86 vs 15.92) · 36 games+5.9%
Rebounds over 3.0 in 9/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar | vs SCW | W 131-119 | 29 | 40 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 51 | +22 |
| 23 Mar | vs RAP | L 101-116 | 34 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 21 | +2 |
| 21 Mar | @ STO | L 116-121 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 25 | -6 |
| 18 Mar | @ IWA | L 110-132 | 31 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 21 | -15 |
| 16 Mar | @ IWA | L 106-132 | 39 | 33 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 46 | -18 |
| 14 Mar | @ RGV | L 105-116 | 38 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15 | -6 |
| 13 Mar | @ RGV | L 101-128 | 35 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 20 | -24 |
| 10 Mar | vs TEX | W 134-125 | 33 | 18 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 31 | +19 |
| 9 Mar | vs TEX | L 114-121 | 36 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 24 | +2 |
| 2 Mar | @ VALLEY | W 121-112 | 38 | 29 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 38 | +20 |
| 24 Feb | @ MXC | L 118-122 | 42 | 23 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 33 | +6 |
| 22 Feb | @ MXC | L 119-120 | 40 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 31 | +1 |
| 20 Feb | vs OKL | W 123-106 | 34 | 28 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 36 | +13 |
| 19 Feb | vs OKL | W 137-126 | 35 | 33 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 43 | +11 |
| 12 Feb | @ VALLEY | L 120-123 | 37 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 29 | -5 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 26 | 26.2 | 15.2 | 3.1 | 4.8 |
| Away venue | 25 | 28.9 | 16.2 | 3.0 | 4.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 13 | 29.6 | 17.2 | 3.9 | 4.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 24 | 27.0 | 15.0 | 2.3 | 4.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 26.3 | 15.7 | 3.3 | 3.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 29.0 | 13.0 | 6.0 | 11.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 36/4875% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 29/4860% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 20/4842% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 10/4821% |
How often Max Abmas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.