GAMES
6
MIN
7.0
PTS
1.2
REB
0.7
AST
0.2
FG%
20.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 9.1 | — | -1.2 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 28 | 1 | 8.2 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 43.6 | 36.7 | 69.2 | 1.7 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | — | 1.5 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 28 | 3 | 11.5 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 46.2 | 44.2 | 73.3 | 2.3 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 8.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 20.0 | 15.4 | — | 0.5 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 27 | 1 | 12.1 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 37.9 | 44.7 | 85.3 | 2.5 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 19.0 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 25.0 | 21.4 | 83.3 | 3.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 42 | 23.3 | 23.3 | 22.5 | 25.0 | 0.73 | 0.00 | 6.0 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.0 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 230 | 56.0 | 53.6 | 16.9 | 27.5 | 0.55 | 0.24 | 10.6 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 0.8 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 323 | 62.6 | 60.9 | 17.4 | 29.9 | 0.67 | 0.19 | 11.8 | 2.7 | 3.6 | 0.3 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 6 | 52 | 26.7 | 26.7 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 0.87 | 0.00 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 1.4 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 328 | 59.3 | 50.8 | 17.1 | 33.6 | 0.58 | 0.52 | 10.5 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 1.6 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 4 | 76 | 39.8 | 32.5 | 21.8 | 30.6 | 0.70 | 0.30 | 8.5 | 0.9 | 6.6 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 2.5 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun | vs MPS | L 64-79 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -2 |
| 30 May | @ MPS | L 66-92 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -9 |
| 28 May | @ MPS | L 68-91 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -13 |
| 21 May | @ VIR | W 72-71 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 19 May | vs VIR | W 89-86 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | +5 |
| 17 May | vs VIR | W 81-72 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -5 |
| 6 May | @ CE | W 95-69 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | +6 |
| 2 May | vs URV | W 81-74 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | +6 |
| 29 Apr | @ MPS | L 85-92 | 34 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 20 | -4 |
| 25 Apr | vs BLL | W 104-97 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | +5 |
| 22 Apr | @ PS | L 81-89 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -6 |
| 15 Apr | vs MGR | W 79-77 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 Apr | vs TRE | W 89-77 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | -1 |
| 1 Apr | @ VA | L 79-85 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -18 |
| 24 Mar | vs VIR | W 89-55 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +2 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 9.8 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 18 | 11.0 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 8.9 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 10.9 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 24/3471% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 21/3462% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 17/3450% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 13/3438% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 11/3432% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 10/3429% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 8/3424% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 7/3421% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 6/3418% |
How often Mauro Pinton finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.