
GAMES
26
MIN
26.2
PTS
10.3
REB
5.5
AST
1.1
FG%
52.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | BS | 26 | 26 | 26.2 | 10.3 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 52.6 | 20.0 | 76.7 | 11.5 |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | BS | 9 | 9 | 27.1 | 6.4 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 47.5 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 6.2 |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | BS | 27 | 26 | 23.0 | 9.6 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 54.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 10.1 |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | BS | 8 | 8 | 25.8 | 12.5 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 63.9 | 0.0 | 75.9 | 17.3 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 18.0 | 9.8 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 64.3 | 0.0 | 76.5 | — | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 11 | 2 | 18.2 | 6.6 | 3.9 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 50.0 | — | 87.5 | 5.9 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 11 | 7 | 22.8 | 9.6 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 64.5 | 0.0 | 86.7 | 14.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 25.9 | 12.8 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 46.7 | 0.0 | 81.8 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 5 | 4 | 27.9 | 12.4 | 6.4 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 59.5 | — | 70.6 | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 17.2 | 11.2 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 58.7 | 33.3 | 84.6 | 11.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 34.2 | 24.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 85.7 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 29.0 | 14.8 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 76.7 | — | 92.9 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 30.2 | 9.8 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 48.3 | 60.0 | 57.1 | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 5 | 4 | 26.4 | 17.4 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 66.7 | 42.9 | 76.2 | 20.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 26 | 681 | 56.7 | 52.9 | 19.4 | 16.6 | 0.02 | 0.29 | 14.1 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 2.3 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 9 | 244 | 47.0 | 47.5 | 13.8 | 11.5 | 0.02 | 0.10 | 8.6 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 3.2 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 622 | 57.4 | 54.0 | 20.4 | 16.6 | 0.03 | 0.28 | 15.0 | 8.3 | 1.0 | 2.3 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 8 | 206 | 67.8 | 63.9 | 19.4 | 10.9 | 0.02 | 0.48 | 17.5 | 6.8 | 2.4 | 3.1 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 90 | 69.1 | 64.3 | 24.1 | 22.0 | 0.14 | 0.61 | 19.7 | 7.6 | 3.6 | 3.2 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Regular season | 11 | 200 | 58.3 | 50.0 | 19.8 | 26.9 | 0.00 | 0.46 | 13.1 | 7.7 | 1.1 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Playoffs | 11 | 251 | 70.5 | 64.5 | 16.2 | 13.8 | 0.03 | 0.48 | 15.2 | 7.3 | 2.4 | 2.7 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 104 | 51.2 | 46.7 | 25.0 | 7.4 | 0.04 | 0.24 | 17.7 | 7.0 | 1.7 | 3.5 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 5 | 139 | 62.7 | 59.5 | 20.9 | 16.8 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 16.0 | 8.3 | 2.3 | 4.1 |
| 2021-22 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 6 | 103 | 64.8 | 60.9 | 28.3 | 16.2 | 0.13 | 0.28 | 23.4 | 5.6 | 3.5 | 3.8 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 1 | 34 | 85.7 | 85.7 | 21.3 | 6.7 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 25.3 | 7.4 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 4 | 116 | 81.6 | 76.7 | 19.0 | 14.2 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 18.3 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 1.9 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 121 | 55.5 | 53.4 | 17.8 | 20.4 | 0.17 | 0.48 | 11.6 | 5.7 | 3.3 | 1.5 |
| 2020-21 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 5 | 132 | 72.2 | 69.6 | 24.1 | 15.4 | 0.14 | 0.41 | 23.7 | 8.2 | 1.4 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · ZEN 12.0% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (22.5 vs 25.57) · 4 games-12%
Points over 7.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May | @ ZEN | L 77-79 | 23 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | -4 |
| 22 May | @ UNK | L 87-92 | 31 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -10 |
| 19 May | vs UNK | W 98-68 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | +16 |
| 16 May | @ UNK | L 78-81 | 30 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 13 May | vs UNK | L 68-85 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 11 May | vs UNK | W 89-83 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | +9 |
| 8 May | @ UNK | W 84-71 | 29 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 28 | +12 |
| 6 May | @ UNK | L 75-78 | 20 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | +7 |
| 28 Apr | @ PAM | W 82-54 | 21 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | +13 |
| 25 Apr | vs PAM | W 97-60 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | +20 |
| 23 Apr | vs PAM | W 112-85 | 22 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 25 | +8 |
| 13 Apr | vs ENI | L 76-83 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -1 |
| 9 Apr | vs ZEN | L 86-91 | 24 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22 | +11 |
| 4 Apr | @ PAM | W 80-75 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | -3 |
| 1 Apr | @ CMO | L 73-86 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -9 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 17.2 | 7.2 | 3.8 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 15 | 21.2 | 8.9 | 4.2 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 11 | 21.8 | 8.5 | 4.3 | 1.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 16 | 18.1 | 7.9 | 4.1 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 12.5 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 21/2778% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 18/2767% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 14/2752% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 12/2744% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 8/2730% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 6/2722% |
How often Maurice Ndour finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.