GAMES
1
MIN
40.7
PTS
15.0
REB
9.0
AST
0.0
FG%
55.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 1 | 40.7 | 15.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 55.6 | 40.0 | 75.0 | 17.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 24.3 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 46.7 | 33.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 10 | 8 | 20.1 | 5.2 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 48.8 | 0.0 | 85.7 | 5.8 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 13.9 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 30.8 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 2.7 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 17.6 | 5.4 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 47.4 | — | 90.0 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 21.8 | 3.3 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 55.6 | — | — | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 16.9 | 7.3 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 78.6 | 0.0 | 58.3 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 25.6 | 8.0 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 55.6 | 0.0 | 66.7 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 7 | 1 | 13.9 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 40.0 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 3.1 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 25.1 | 11.2 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 51.0 | 33.3 | 57.9 | 12.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 1 | 41 | 69.7 | 66.7 | 16.9 | 21.8 | 0.56 | 0.44 | 13.3 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 2.7 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 3 | 73 | 51.8 | 50.0 | 12.3 | 16.3 | 0.20 | 0.07 | 7.9 | 7.9 | 3.0 | 3.0 |
| 2025-26 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 10 | 201 | 55.1 | 48.8 | 14.5 | 25.3 | 0.10 | 0.34 | 9.3 | 7.3 | 2.7 | 0.9 |
| 2025-26 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 6 | 83 | 41.0 | 34.6 | 12.6 | 18.0 | 0.15 | 0.92 | 6.5 | 4.3 | 2.2 | 2.2 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 88 | 57.7 | 47.4 | 16.1 | 20.4 | 0.00 | 0.53 | 11.1 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 2.5 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 65 | 55.6 | 55.6 | 8.8 | 25.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.5 | 7.7 | 2.8 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 68 | 75.2 | 78.6 | 16.7 | 13.5 | 0.07 | 0.86 | 15.4 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 77 | 58.1 | 55.6 | 16.7 | 19.5 | 0.06 | 0.33 | 11.3 | 6.6 | 0.9 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 7 | 97 | 47.5 | 44.0 | 13.8 | 10.2 | 0.28 | 0.12 | 9.3 | 5.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| 2022-23 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 6 | 151 | 56.4 | 54.9 | 21.9 | 11.9 | 0.24 | 0.37 | 16.0 | 8.6 | 1.9 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-23
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ARK 10.7% fewer assists allowed to centres than the league average (1 vs 1.12) · 1 games-10.7%
Assists not enough history for a reference line
Last 8 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jan | @ HOLO | L 72-78 | 30 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -1 |
| 9 Jan | vs HOLO | W 71-61 | 27 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17 | +11 |
| 3 Jan | @ HOLO | L 70-80 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -3 |
| 19 Dec | vs KSK | W 78-76 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | +16 |
| 12 Dec | vs SIG | W 87-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Nov | vs EBO | W 88-83 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -16 |
| 31 Oct | @ SIG | L 68-81 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 17 Oct | @ KSK | L 77-94 | 22 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -11 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 4 | 14.8 | 6.0 | 2.8 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 4 | 21.4 | 7.3 | 2.8 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 17.5 | 5.6 | 2.7 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 22.3 | 14.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 4/757% | 4/757% |
How often Matthias Tass finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.