Matthew Tiby
Falco Szombathely · Basketball Champions League · 2024-25
F203 cm104 kgborn 1992-12-19USA
GAMES
6
MIN
26.4
PTS
10.0
REB
5.8
AST
1.7
FG%
43.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | SZOM | 6 | 0 | 26.4 | 10.0 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 43.8 | 29.4 | 92.9 | — |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | SZOM | 5 | 0 | 24.9 | 10.8 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 40.5 | 44.4 | 85.7 | — |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | SZOM | 6 | 0 | 28.7 | 12.2 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 47.4 | 46.2 | 77.8 | — |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | SZOM | 6 | 0 | 25.9 | 7.5 | 6.3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 34.8 | 27.8 | 72.7 | — |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 25.4 | 10.7 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 43.4 | 81.7 | 10.5 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 26.4 | 11.5 | 5.8 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 48.6 | 36.4 | 83.7 | 11.5 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | CRE | 6 | 3 | 17.7 | 7.8 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 36.4 | 25.0 | 70.6 | 5.5 |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | BÇB | 26 | 24 | 29.3 | 11.4 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 49.3 | 32.3 | 82.3 | 12.2 |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 158 | 55.4 | 49.0 | 19.0 | 14.2 | 0.35 | 0.29 | 13.7 | 8.0 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 5 | 125 | 56.1 | 50.0 | 21.7 | 14.2 | 0.43 | 0.33 | 15.6 | 7.8 | 3.2 | 0.9 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 172 | 59.9 | 57.9 | 19.8 | 11.6 | 0.46 | 0.16 | 15.2 | 5.8 | 3.8 | 0.8 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 155 | 44.3 | 40.2 | 16.6 | 9.0 | 0.39 | 0.24 | 10.4 | 8.8 | 3.0 | 1.9 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 837 | 64.6 | 61.0 | 18.3 | 12.5 | 0.50 | 0.29 | 15.2 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 14 | 370 | 62.6 | 56.1 | 19.4 | 15.7 | 0.41 | 0.46 | 15.7 | 7.9 | 3.1 | 1.0 |
| 2019-20 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 6 | 106 | 45.6 | 39.8 | 25.5 | 14.9 | 0.27 | 0.39 | 16.0 | 7.1 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 26 | 763 | 58.2 | 54.0 | 18.4 | 13.9 | 0.29 | 0.27 | 14.0 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · AAT 18.6% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (11.91 vs 14.63) · 11 games-18.6%
Points over 11.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr | @ AFB | W 80-76 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -9 |
| 20 Apr | vs IBB | W 96-90 | 32 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 33 | +15 |
| 13 Apr | @ KSK | L 81-86 | 33 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 18 | +10 |
| 10 Apr | @ TTA | L 86-105 | 29 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 20 | -17 |
| 6 Apr | vs TOF | L 72-102 | 33 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 24 | -19 |
| 24 Mar | vs BSK | L 103-106 | 39 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 0 |
| 16 Mar | @ EFS | L 81-98 | 31 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | -16 |
| 10 Mar | vs GZT | L 69-93 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | -15 |
| 2 Mar | @ BJK | L 84-90 | 39 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 32 | -3 |
| 10 Feb | @ FNB | L 70-107 | 24 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 18 | -23 |
| 3 Feb | @ ASB | L 69-73 | 33 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 24 | -3 |
| 27 Jan | vs TBK | L 71-100 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | -24 |
| 14 Jan | vs DTI | W 76-69 | 25 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13 | +11 |
| 5 Jan | @ GAL | L 85-93 | 30 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | -18 |
| 28 Dec | vs AFB | L 84-94 | 33 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | -9 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 28.4 | 11.2 | 5.5 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 13 | 30.2 | 11.6 | 5.3 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 32.6 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 29.0 | 11.3 | 5.4 | 1.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 34.1 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 21/2681% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 19/2673% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 18/2669% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 17/2665% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 12/2646% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 9/2635% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 7/2627% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 5/2619% |
| Over 15.5 – 19.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/2615% |
How often Matthew Tiby finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.