GAMES
4
MIN
22.9
PTS
6.0
REB
2.3
AST
5.3
FG%
35.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBL | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 4 | 4 | 22.9 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 35.0 | 37.5 | 87.5 | 11.5 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 27 | 21 | 23.3 | 8.6 | 3.1 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 39.4 | 26.3 | 81.3 | 9.9 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 7 | 6 | 23.6 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 40.0 | 38.1 | 87.5 | 10.6 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 31 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 34.0 | 33.3 | 57.1 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 13 | 1 | 17.3 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 4.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 25.0 | 16.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 57 | 4 | 14.4 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 35.4 | 23.1 | 86.5 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 NBL | Regular season | 4 | 92 | 51.0 | 42.5 | 12.4 | 11.3 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 9.4 | 3.5 | 8.3 | 0.8 |
| 2025-26 NBL | Regular season | 27 | 629 | 46.4 | 43.6 | 19.4 | 11.3 | 0.32 | 0.14 | 13.3 | 4.8 | 7.3 | 1.2 |
| 2025-26 NBL | Playoffs | 7 | 165 | 52.6 | 48.9 | 15.0 | 12.6 | 0.47 | 0.18 | 11.1 | 5.0 | 7.6 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 31 | 214 | 44.3 | 43.0 | 12.7 | 15.9 | 0.54 | 0.14 | 7.9 | 2.2 | 6.9 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 13 | 225 | 31.2 | 28.6 | 12.8 | 9.4 | 0.45 | 0.07 | 5.8 | 3.8 | 9.3 | 0.8 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 57 | 821 | 46.3 | 41.4 | 13.2 | 23.6 | 0.52 | 0.21 | 7.8 | 3.3 | 7.9 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262022-232020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PER 6.9% more assists allowed to guards than the league average (13.6 vs 12.72) · 5 games+6.9%
Assists over 4.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr | @ BOS | L 96-112 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -21 |
| 26 Apr | vs BOS | W 97-86 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9 | +4 |
| 24 Apr | @ BOS | L 87-92 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -7 |
| 22 Apr | vs BOS | W 104-102 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | +12 |
| 20 Apr | vs BOS | W 116-92 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | +12 |
| 17 Apr | @ BOS | L 106-120 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 15 Apr | @ BOS | L 107-113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Apr | @ PHI | L 95-130 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -10 |
| 4 Feb | @ BKN | W 109-94 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -2 |
| 2 Feb | vs NY | W 92-90 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 12 | +12 |
| 1 Feb | @ MIN | L 89-108 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | -13 |
| 29 Jan | vs PHI | W 107-95 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 14 | +17 |
| 28 Jan | @ CHI | W 110-96 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 13 | +1 |
| 26 Jan | vs BKN | W 116-91 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 10 | +8 |
| 22 Jan | vs PHX | W 109-105 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 9 | -3 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 23 | 18.7 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 4.2 |
| Away venue | 22 | 16.2 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 2.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 11 | 17.6 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 3.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 31 | 17.1 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 3.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 20.7 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 3.3 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 37/4484% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 29/4466% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 21/4448% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 12/4427% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 7/4416% |
How often Matthew Dellavedova finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.