GAMES
28
MIN
18.5
PTS
5.0
REB
1.8
AST
1.1
FG%
39.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 28 | 2 | 18.5 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 39.2 | 36.0 | 80.0 | 3.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 29 | 9 | 23.9 | 7.4 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 37.4 | 33.3 | 84.4 | 4.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 22 | 2 | 21.3 | 7.1 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 50.5 | 41.3 | 78.3 | 6.2 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 18.5 | 7.3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 52.2 | 37.5 | 66.7 | 3.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 29 | 4 | 18.9 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 42.1 | 44.3 | 73.5 | 5.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 20.7 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 47.6 | 36.4 | — | 7.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 26 | 14 | 22.2 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 38.9 | 31.2 | 94.1 | 5.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 518 | 53.6 | 51.6 | 13.6 | 10.2 | 0.69 | 0.12 | 9.8 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 0.5 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 694 | 49.8 | 46.6 | 17.9 | 17.2 | 0.55 | 0.16 | 11.2 | 3.4 | 3.6 | 0.8 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 22 | 469 | 64.4 | 62.2 | 14.4 | 14.2 | 0.57 | 0.21 | 12.0 | 3.5 | 3.4 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 4 | 74 | 59.6 | 58.7 | 21.7 | 22.3 | 0.35 | 0.13 | 14.1 | 1.5 | 3.9 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 547 | 56.6 | 52.3 | 16.6 | 18.5 | 0.46 | 0.37 | 11.5 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 2.0 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 62 | 57.1 | 57.1 | 17.7 | 4.5 | 0.52 | 0.00 | 13.9 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 26 | 576 | 56.7 | 48.1 | 14.6 | 13.0 | 0.59 | 0.39 | 10.9 | 3.2 | 2.4 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 11.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 May | @ URV | L 79-91 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -1 |
| 28 Apr | vs CRE | W 91-86 | 32 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 31 | +5 |
| 20 Apr | @ BDBT | L 76-94 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -9 |
| 13 Apr | vs PTB | W 89-82 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 0 |
| 7 Apr | @ DSS | W 96-91 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 | +4 |
| 30 Mar | @ TVU | L 89-93 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | -5 |
| 24 Mar | vs RE | L 69-87 | 28 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 16 | -15 |
| 17 Mar | vs VIR | W 87-86 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | +6 |
| 10 Mar | @ TRE | L 82-109 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -16 |
| 3 Mar | vs BS | W 93-83 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 13 | +10 |
| 11 Feb | @ VA | L 80-91 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 11 | -15 |
| 4 Feb | @ SCF | L 82-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Jan | vs BR | L 78-86 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -7 |
| 21 Jan | vs EA7 | L 65-85 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | -9 |
| 14 Jan | @ PZZ | L 75-93 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -5 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 25.5 | 8.8 | 2.2 | 2.7 |
| Away venue | 15 | 20.8 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 1.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 23.0 | 7.0 | 2.2 | 2.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 27.0 | 13.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 22/2976% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 21/2972% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 20/2969% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 16/2955% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 15/2952% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 14/2948% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 11/2938% |
| Over 14.5 – 15.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/2931% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 7/2924% |
| Over 17.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/2921% |
| Over 18.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 5/2917% |
How often Matteo Tambone finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.