GAMES
3
MIN
15.3
PTS
7.0
REB
1.3
AST
1.7
FG%
29.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | VA | 3 | 0 | 15.3 | 7.0 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 29.4 | 33.3 | 87.5 | 6.0 |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | VA | 27 | 2 | 16.8 | 7.6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 39.5 | 35.8 | 92.7 | 3.7 |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | VA | 30 | 12 | 22.1 | 10.7 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 44.8 | 43.4 | 79.4 | 9.5 |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | VA | 16 | 0 | 10.5 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 43.3 | 38.9 | 75.0 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | VA | 22 | 0 | 8.5 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 48.6 | 40.9 | 90.9 | 1.0 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 3 | 46 | 51.2 | 41.2 | 24.0 | 19.6 | 0.71 | 0.47 | 16.4 | 3.1 | 3.9 | 0.8 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 454 | 56.9 | 51.5 | 21.6 | 17.4 | 0.67 | 0.25 | 16.3 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 662 | 63.5 | 58.1 | 20.6 | 15.1 | 0.61 | 0.46 | 17.5 | 2.5 | 5.3 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 16 | 168 | 56.7 | 55.0 | 10.1 | 13.6 | 0.60 | 0.13 | 7.7 | 1.1 | 3.6 | 0.6 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 22 | 186 | 65.7 | 60.8 | 13.2 | 23.7 | 0.59 | 0.30 | 10.6 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-21
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · TRE 6.8% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (37 vs 39.7) · 2 games-6.8%
Points over 0.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb | vs PS | W 91-80 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 4 Feb | @ TRE | L 84-90 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -8 |
| 28 Jan | @ CRE | W 83-82 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -7 |
| 21 Jan | vs VIR | L 69-81 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -8 |
| 14 Jan | vs URV | L 92-103 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +2 |
| 6 Jan | @ TVU | W 101-96 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -7 |
| 29 Dec | vs RE | W 116-93 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | +4 |
| 23 Dec | @ PS | W 88-81 | 19 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | +5 |
| 17 Dec | vs EA7 | L 70-74 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | +3 |
| 10 Dec | @ BR | L 81-86 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -11 |
| 3 Dec | vs CRE | L 68-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Nov | vs DSS | W 90-79 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | +4 |
| 29 Oct | @ URV | L 88-102 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -7 |
| 22 Oct | vs TRE | L 84-85 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +3 |
| 15 Oct | vs BDBT | L 78-80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 9.5 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 7 | 10.4 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 16 | 10.1 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 7/1644% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 6/1638% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 4/1625% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 3/1619% |
How often Matteo Librizzi finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.