
GAMES
5
MIN
26.3
PTS
12.2
REB
2.4
AST
2.4
FG%
41.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 5 | 4 | 26.3 | 12.2 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 41.2 | 38.5 | 64.3 | 8.2 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 24.8 | 8.2 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 43.5 | 35.0 | 70.7 | 7.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 17 | 7 | 24.2 | 8.3 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 43.8 | 37.7 | 60.6 | 8.6 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | KAR | 22 | 0 | 26.0 | 11.4 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 43.1 | 37.7 | 65.7 | 9.1 |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | KAR | 4 | 0 | 26.1 | 13.3 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 57.1 | 40.0 | 58.3 | 12.5 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 26.1 | 13.8 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 66.7 | 48.0 | 73.3 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 23.4 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 5 | 131 | 53.4 | 51.0 | 20.9 | 12.3 | 0.51 | 0.27 | 16.7 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 24 | 595 | 55.0 | 52.2 | 16.3 | 11.4 | 0.50 | 0.25 | 11.9 | 4.7 | 2.1 | 1.0 |
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 411 | 55.7 | 54.0 | 15.8 | 8.7 | 0.54 | 0.29 | 12.3 | 5.1 | 2.5 | 1.1 |
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 573 | 57.4 | 54.5 | 20.7 | 11.7 | 0.61 | 0.37 | 15.8 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 4 | 105 | 65.8 | 65.7 | 19.9 | 4.7 | 0.43 | 0.34 | 18.3 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 2.4 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 157 | 80.4 | 80.0 | 19.6 | 14.9 | 0.56 | 0.33 | 19.1 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.7 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 47 | 43.1 | 45.0 | 23.7 | 16.1 | 0.60 | 0.10 | 13.9 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 7.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr | @ ATH | L 65-75 | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | — |
| 19 Apr | vs AAT | L 57-71 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 4 Apr | vs ITH | W 103-77 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | — |
| 29 Mar | @ KAR | L 72-85 | 23 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17 | — |
| 22 Mar | vs PAN | L 68-84 | 20 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 23 | — |
| 15 Mar | vs OLY | L 71-79 | 27 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 7 Mar | @ PEI | L 74-82 | 34 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 24 | — |
| 10 Feb | vs BJK | L 74-114 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | -41 |
| 7 Feb | vs MYK | W 87-76 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | — |
| 4 Feb | @ LIE | L 62-89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Feb | @ MAR | W 105-97 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 28 Jan | vs LDN | W 79-78 | 23 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| 24 Jan | vs PTH | L 67-70 | 29 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | — |
| 21 Jan | vs TTA | L 61-106 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -27 |
| 17 Jan | @ PPA | W 91-87 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | — |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 21 | 24.4 | 8.2 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 21 | 23.5 | 7.9 | 3.2 | 1.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 17 | 22.4 | 8.1 | 3.3 | 1.6 |
| Season opener rest | 25 | 25.0 | 8.0 | 3.2 | 1.4 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 33/4180% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 31/4176% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 28/4168% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 26/4163% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 18/4144% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 16/4139% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 13/4132% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 12/4129% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/4122% |
How often Matt Lewis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.