GAMES
5
MIN
21.3
PTS
11.6
REB
0.4
AST
3.4
FG%
35.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 21.3 | 11.6 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 35.7 | 31.3 | 85.7 | 8.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 5 | 107 | 56.6 | 47.6 | 25.7 | 17.7 | 0.76 | 0.50 | 19.6 | 0.7 | 5.7 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272023-24
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BAY 27.5% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (2.5 vs 3.45) · 4 games-27.5%
Three Pointers Made not enough history for a reference line
Last 4 games — 2026-27
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct | vs HRO | L 84-91 | 22 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 18 | -8 |
| 27 Sept | @ EBO | L 74-75 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | -1 |
| 25 Sept | vs CHE | W 94-90 | 19 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | -10 |
| 19 Sept | @ TBB | L 72-96 | 28 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 22 | -2 |
Splits — 2026-27
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 2 | 20.8 | 12.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 |
| Away venue | 2 | 21.1 | 12.5 | 0.5 | 4.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 14.4 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 20.8 | 12.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 27.8 | 16.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2026-27
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 3/560% | 3/560% |
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 1/520% | 1/520% | 1/520% |
How often Mathys Kangudia finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.