GAMES
22
MIN
23.0
PTS
4.8
REB
1.4
AST
1.0
FG%
37.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 22 | 15 | 23.0 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 37.8 | 35.4 | 80.0 | 4.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 34 | 15 | 20.2 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 35.1 | 36.4 | 88.0 | 2.7 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 30 | 0 | 18.0 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 35.9 | 32.7 | 84.6 | 1.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 16.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -3.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 21.1 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 41.2 | 38.0 | 74.2 | 3.9 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 30 | 0 | 21.9 | 5.3 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 43.3 | 37.5 | 80.8 | 6.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 22 | 505 | 56.5 | 51.8 | 9.0 | 8.8 | 0.79 | 0.30 | 7.5 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 685 | 56.8 | 50.6 | 7.2 | 15.4 | 0.86 | 0.32 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 30 | 539 | 53.7 | 47.4 | 8.8 | 10.1 | 0.71 | 0.33 | 6.4 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 0.7 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 3 | 48 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 42.9 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 675 | 56.8 | 54.0 | 11.9 | 11.3 | 0.68 | 0.23 | 9.1 | 5.1 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 30 | 656 | 60.1 | 57.1 | 10.3 | 7.7 | 0.73 | 0.22 | 8.7 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 3.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May | @ HAM | L 66-79 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -6 |
| 9 May | vs MBC | L 88-92 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | +5 |
| 5 May | @ VEC | L 75-81 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -11 |
| 1 May | vs EBO | W 87-83 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -3 |
| 27 Apr | @ BRO | L 76-85 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -14 |
| 21 Apr | vs CHE | W 100-99 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +13 |
| 14 Apr | @ TBB | L 85-95 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -11 |
| 7 Apr | vs WUE | L 67-75 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -13 |
| 1 Apr | vs BRA | W 75-73 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +2 |
| 23 Mar | @ CRA | L 76-80 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +4 |
| 17 Mar | vs BAY | L 71-77 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -6 |
| 13 Mar | @ WUE | L 60-85 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -8 |
| 9 Mar | @ ULM | L 78-91 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +6 |
| 3 Mar | vs HDB | W 94-91 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -7 |
| 28 Feb | @ BAY | L 74-86 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | +5 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 21.3 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 17 | 19.1 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 21.5 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 19.8 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.4 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 24/3471% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 21/3462% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 8/3424% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 7/3421% |
How often Mathis Mönninghoff finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.