GAMES
11
MIN
13.3
PTS
6.9
REB
2.9
AST
1.0
FG%
44.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 11 | 3 | 13.3 | 6.9 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 44.9 | 35.7 | 79.4 | 7.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 60.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 31 | 14 | 19.0 | 7.5 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 42.4 | 20.8 | 76.7 | 5.5 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 7 | 1 | 13.1 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 9.1 | 50.0 | 0.6 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 18 | 17 | 25.1 | 11.1 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 45.9 | 33.3 | 82.4 | 10.7 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 24 | 1 | 15.4 | 5.4 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 37.5 | 20.6 | 71.1 | 3.3 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -2.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 10.8 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 42.9 | 50.0 | — | 4.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 11 | 147 | 59.4 | 50.0 | 25.4 | 21.0 | 0.29 | 0.69 | 18.6 | 7.9 | 2.7 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 5 | 32 | 60.0 | 60.0 | 10.7 | 28.6 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 6.8 | 5.6 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| 2015-16 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 31 | 590 | 50.8 | 44.9 | 24.6 | 21.5 | 0.24 | 0.37 | 14.3 | 5.9 | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| 2014-15 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 25 | 544 | 52.5 | 47.6 | 21.5 | 14.7 | 0.28 | 0.30 | 15.0 | 5.6 | 1.7 | 1.2 |
| 2013-14 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 24 | 369 | 46.1 | 40.4 | 22.0 | 14.7 | 0.28 | 0.38 | 12.6 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · WLO 9.8% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (16 vs 14.57) · 1 games+9.8%
Points over 6.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr | vs PSG | L 53-72 | 31 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 24 | -22 |
| 19 Apr | @ CZA | L 71-89 | 38 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25 | -17 |
| 6 Apr | vs RRA | L 73-80 | 40 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 21 | -4 |
| 4 Apr | vs AKO | W 84-78 | 29 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 17 | +22 |
| 31 Mar | @ ARK | W 89-79 | 27 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20 | -3 |
| 26 Mar | @ MDG | L 61-76 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -19 |
| 20 Mar | @ TUR | L 84-99 | 35 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 17 | -12 |
| 13 Mar | vs SOW | W 79-73 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | +5 |
| 6 Mar | vs WLO | L 69-86 | 23 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17 | -15 |
| 26 Feb | @ STR | W 79-72 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 21 Feb | @ KSZ | L 64-89 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -5 |
| 14 Feb | @ TPT | L 68-77 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -8 |
| 10 Feb | vs CZA | L 73-85 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 6 Feb | @ PKU | L 60-71 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -8 |
| 31 Jan | vs TRF | W 81-76 | 21 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -5 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 18.8 | 9.1 | 3.5 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 16 | 19.2 | 6.1 | 2.8 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 39.9 | 12.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 18.4 | 7.7 | 2.9 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 17.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 26/3184% |
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 24/3177% |
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 21/3168% |
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 20/3165% |
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 17/3155% |
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 15/3148% |
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 14/3145% |
| Over 9.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 12/3139% |
| Over 10.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 10/3132% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 7/3123% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 6/3119% |
How often Mateusz Jarmakowicz finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.