GAMES
30
MIN
24.5
PTS
4.6
REB
2.9
AST
1.6
FG%
36.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 30 | 27 | 24.5 | 4.6 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 36.8 | 30.5 | 69.2 | 5.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 21.9 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 66.7 | 42.9 | 100.0 | 5.4 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 9 | 1 | 27.3 | 8.8 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 63.8 | 51.9 | 83.3 | 10.9 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 11.5 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 66.7 | 50.0 | — | 4.8 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 30 | 19 | 28.9 | 6.7 | 4.1 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 38.5 | 27.8 | 66.7 | 8.9 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 29 | 13 | 29.1 | 10.1 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 46.9 | 39.5 | 92.5 | 11.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 20.5 | 7.0 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 41.0 | 25.0 | 85.7 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 30 | 3 | 23.0 | 7.9 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 44.1 | 34.8 | 71.1 | 7.9 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 22.2 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 40.6 | 23.1 | 87.5 | 9.5 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 23.1 | 10.0 | 3.1 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 43.9 | 36.1 | 85.7 | 10.9 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 30 | 11 | 25.4 | 8.2 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 39.8 | 36.7 | 84.8 | 9.3 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 18 | 8 | 16.6 | 4.6 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 38.9 | 24.3 | 100.0 | 4.8 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 15 | 6 | 18.9 | 4.9 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 32.4 | 30.0 | 94.4 | 5.6 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 31 | 24 | 24.6 | 5.7 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 41.4 | 30.6 | 81.3 | 6.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 28 | 8 | 16.5 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 41.3 | 34.0 | 55.6 | 3.9 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 735 | 48.7 | 47.4 | 11.0 | 11.8 | 0.70 | 0.10 | 6.8 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 5 | 110 | 78.7 | 76.7 | 8.3 | 11.2 | 0.47 | 0.13 | 8.2 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 1.3 |
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 13 | 292 | 77.9 | 77.1 | 11.6 | 12.7 | 0.49 | 0.10 | 11.8 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 2.0 |
| 2022-23 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 868 | 48.2 | 46.2 | 13.6 | 17.7 | 0.55 | 0.17 | 8.4 | 5.1 | 3.4 | 2.0 |
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 29 | 844 | 62.2 | 57.5 | 16.2 | 15.7 | 0.54 | 0.25 | 12.5 | 4.3 | 3.1 | 1.9 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 123 | 49.9 | 46.2 | 19.6 | 17.6 | 0.41 | 0.18 | 12.3 | 2.3 | 3.2 | 2.0 |
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 691 | 54.9 | 52.3 | 17.1 | 16.0 | 0.47 | 0.23 | 12.3 | 4.1 | 3.3 | 1.9 |
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 4 | 89 | 50.7 | 45.3 | 20.0 | 7.8 | 0.41 | 0.25 | 14.6 | 4.1 | 5.7 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 22 | 509 | 56.5 | 51.4 | 21.2 | 16.3 | 0.42 | 0.28 | 15.6 | 4.8 | 3.8 | 1.7 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 761 | 52.3 | 48.1 | 16.3 | 9.9 | 0.45 | 0.21 | 11.7 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2.7 |
| 2017-18 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 18 | 300 | 51.9 | 45.1 | 14.5 | 11.1 | 0.51 | 0.25 | 10.0 | 5.2 | 2.3 | 1.8 |
| 2016-17 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 15 | 283 | 48.1 | 41.2 | 14.5 | 9.5 | 0.59 | 0.26 | 9.3 | 5.1 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| 2015-16 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 31 | 763 | 52.0 | 48.4 | 13.1 | 15.8 | 0.46 | 0.20 | 8.4 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 1.7 |
| 2014-15 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 28 | 461 | 50.9 | 50.0 | 13.0 | 14.5 | 0.51 | 0.17 | 8.9 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · SOW 25.9% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (2 vs 2.7) · 1 games-25.9%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr | @ RRA | L 79-87 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15 | +3 |
| 20 Apr | vs WLO | L 70-88 | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | -12 |
| 16 Apr | vs SST | L 78-93 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | -19 |
| 6 Apr | vs TRF | W 100-75 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 | -6 |
| 29 Mar | @ KSZ | W 75-72 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -17 |
| 24 Mar | vs ARK | L 71-80 | 29 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | +8 |
| 21 Mar | @ SOW | L 84-87 | 24 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 16 | +5 |
| 17 Mar | @ AKO | L 122-126 | 28 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 18 | -15 |
| 12 Mar | @ TPT | L 86-87 | 27 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 20 | +1 |
| 9 Mar | vs PSG | W 104-91 | 26 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | +14 |
| 2 Mar | @ GGL | W 102-91 | 27 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 14 | +6 |
| 6 Feb | vs ZGA | L 69-77 | 29 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | -7 |
| 1 Feb | @ MDG | W 93-85 | 29 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 26 | +18 |
| 26 Jan | vs MSK | W 83-75 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +2 |
| 19 Jan | @ WARS | L 78-83 | 24 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | -6 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 24.3 | 8.1 | 3.8 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 15 | 26.4 | 8.4 | 3.3 | 1.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 27.3 | 11.3 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 26 | 25.6 | 8.2 | 3.7 | 1.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 14.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 21/3070% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/3033% |
How often Mateusz Dziemba finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.