GAMES
22
MIN
13.9
PTS
3.8
REB
3.7
AST
0.8
FG%
39.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 22 | 6 | 13.9 | 3.8 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 39.2 | 50.0 | 56.1 | 3.7 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 80.0 | — | 14.3 | 10.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 26 | 3 | 13.8 | 3.7 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 46.8 | 14.3 | 56.4 | 5.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 24 | 8 | 16.5 | 4.4 | 5.3 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 43.4 | — | 72.3 | 7.4 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 27 | 7 | 18.1 | 5.9 | 6.7 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 50.7 | 8.3 | 40.9 | 8.4 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 4 | 1 | 16.3 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | 80.0 | 5.3 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 13.7 | 4.6 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 43.8 | 44.4 | 58.1 | 6.1 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 22 | 306 | 45.1 | 40.5 | 18.5 | 20.0 | 0.05 | 0.55 | 9.8 | 9.7 | 2.0 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 26 | 358 | 50.4 | 47.5 | 15.9 | 19.3 | 0.09 | 0.49 | 9.8 | 9.5 | 2.2 | 2.0 |
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 24 | 397 | 51.1 | 43.4 | 15.7 | 21.3 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 9.6 | 11.5 | 3.5 | 1.8 |
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 27 | 490 | 50.5 | 51.1 | 18.6 | 21.1 | 0.09 | 0.32 | 11.7 | 13.4 | 3.2 | 2.1 |
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 4 | 65 | 56.3 | 50.0 | 14.5 | 26.0 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 8.8 | 7.7 | 2.8 | 0.0 |
| 2019-20 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 20 | 274 | 49.1 | 46.3 | 18.8 | 16.1 | 0.11 | 0.39 | 12.1 | 12.6 | 2.9 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 1.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 May | vs CZA | L 62-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 May | @ CZA | L 76-83 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 9 May | @ CZA | W 71-68 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 |
| 6 May | vs CZA | W 72-70 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -10 |
| 4 May | vs CZA | L 72-82 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12 | +16 |
| 30 Apr | vs TRF | W 102-89 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | +11 |
| 23 Apr | @ TPT | W 73-69 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 17 Apr | vs RRA | W 80-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Apr | @ SOW | W 75-71 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +1 |
| 5 Apr | vs ZGA | W 81-68 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +4 |
| 1 Apr | @ TUR | W 90-83 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -4 |
| 23 Mar | @ ARK | W 79-68 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| 19 Mar | vs STR | W 112-77 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | +19 |
| 13 Mar | vs AKO | W 78-62 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -6 |
| 8 Mar | vs STA | W 89-60 | 18 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | +13 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 20.0 | 5.3 | 6.3 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 16 | 16.9 | 6.1 | 5.2 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 30 | 20.0 | 6.0 | 6.1 | 1.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.1 | 11.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 15/3345% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 7/3321% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 5/3315% |
How often Mateusz Bartosz finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.