
GAMES
5
MIN
23.9
PTS
8.8
REB
3.6
AST
0.4
FG%
40.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 23.9 | 8.8 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 40.5 | 17.6 | 100.0 | 5.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 1 | 24.1 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 57.1 | 44.4 | 100.0 | 11.5 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 32 | 13 | 20.5 | 8.8 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 41.3 | 34.4 | 79.1 | 7.1 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 13.2 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 45.8 | 42.9 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 17.4 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 83.3 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 27 | 11 | 19.5 | 7.4 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 40.5 | 39.6 | 82.0 | 5.3 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 25.6 | 11.0 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 14.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 31 | 31 | 25.2 | 11.7 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 46.3 | 30.8 | 83.3 | 11.2 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 39.3 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 0.1 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 10.8 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 75.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 66.7 | 0.0 | — | 1.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 16.8 | 9.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 53.3 | 20.0 | 25.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | -0.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 11.4 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 47.1 | 60.0 | — | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 19.1 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 37.5 | 38.5 | 87.5 | 3.7 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 22.2 | 0.0 | 75.0 | -0.7 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 55.6 | 33.3 | 50.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | -1.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 35.7 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 2.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 5 | 119 | 48.8 | 44.0 | 17.5 | 6.2 | 0.40 | 0.17 | 13.3 | 5.4 | 0.6 | 0.9 |
| 2026-27 EuroCup | Regular season | 2 | 48 | 78.1 | 71.4 | 16.2 | 5.7 | 0.64 | 0.43 | 19.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 657 | 52.3 | 47.7 | 21.8 | 13.2 | 0.38 | 0.28 | 15.5 | 5.1 | 1.6 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 79 | 47.7 | 52.1 | 16.7 | 7.1 | 0.29 | 0.21 | 11.4 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 2.3 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 27 | 526 | 51.3 | 46.0 | 20.9 | 16.3 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 13.7 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 2 | 51 | 62.4 | 53.3 | 16.9 | 10.2 | 0.53 | 0.40 | 15.5 | 7.7 | 3.5 | 0.7 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 31 | 780 | 56.2 | 51.2 | 21.3 | 10.0 | 0.32 | 0.29 | 16.8 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 16 | 102 | 53.0 | 48.2 | 16.1 | 11.7 | 0.54 | 0.18 | 11.3 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 0.0 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 34 | 53.7 | 56.7 | 24.8 | 5.6 | 0.33 | 0.27 | 19.3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2.1 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 7 | 46 | 37.8 | 33.3 | 20.2 | 15.9 | 0.20 | 0.13 | 9.3 | 6.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 57 | 64.7 | 64.7 | 16.5 | 15.0 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 13.9 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0.6 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 6 | 115 | 54.5 | 47.9 | 12.1 | 9.8 | 0.54 | 0.33 | 9.4 | 6.6 | 0.3 | 1.3 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 5 | 36 | 50.8 | 42.9 | 25.9 | 16.0 | 0.43 | 0.29 | 16.1 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242020-212019-202017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · WKS 72.1% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (44 vs 25.57) · 2 games+72.1%
Points over 6.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 May | @ JEN | L 79-81 | 35 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 26 | +6 |
| 4 May | vs MBC | W 80-75 | 22 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | -1 |
| 25 Apr | @ EBO | L 74-94 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | -4 |
| 18 Apr | vs MHP | L 73-83 | 31 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -1 |
| 12 Apr | @ FSK | W 93-73 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | +11 |
| 5 Apr | vs HRO | L 70-101 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | -6 |
| 2 Apr | @ TBB | L 82-94 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | -2 |
| 29 Mar | vs ULM | W 93-90 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +17 |
| 21 Mar | vs BRO | L 85-99 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | -11 |
| 13 Mar | @ HAM | L 83-86 | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -3 |
| 9 Mar | @ TRI | W 71-69 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +3 |
| 6 Mar | vs ALB | L 54-87 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -9 |
| 18 Feb | @ CHE | L 96-99 | 29 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25 | — |
| 13 Feb | @ WUE | L 54-70 | 33 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 19 | -13 |
| 8 Feb | vs BAY | L 63-106 | 29 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 26 | -30 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 18.8 | 8.1 | 2.4 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 20 | 19.9 | 8.1 | 3.2 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 24.7 | 9.8 | 4.3 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 31 | 18.6 | 7.8 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 14.2 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 32/3982% |
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 31/3979% |
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 29/3974% |
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 28/3972% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 22/3956% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 20/3951% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 17/3944% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 12/3931% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 7/3918% |
How often Mateo Seric finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.