GAMES
17
MIN
10.4
PTS
3.4
REB
2.1
AST
0.6
FG%
32.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 17 | 7 | 10.4 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 32.3 | 16.7 | 77.8 | 1.8 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 18 | 2 | 8.8 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 51.1 | 62.5 | 60.0 | 2.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 9 | 3 | 21.0 | 8.9 | 4.1 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 39.4 | 34.6 | 79.2 | 8.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 29.6 | 15.1 | 4.5 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 54.1 | 40.0 | 89.1 | 15.7 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 15.7 | 7.8 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 42.3 | 28.6 | 77.6 | 4.4 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 22.5 | 10.3 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 88.5 | 8.6 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 20.7 | 7.2 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 49.6 | 45.5 | 77.5 | 4.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 177 | 39.8 | 33.8 | 24.2 | 15.1 | 0.18 | 0.28 | 11.8 | 7.1 | 2.2 | 0.4 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 18 | 159 | 57.7 | 56.7 | 18.9 | 18.2 | 0.18 | 0.22 | 12.9 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 0.9 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 189 | 52.2 | 46.2 | 22.2 | 12.6 | 0.39 | 0.36 | 15.2 | 7.0 | 0.4 | 1.7 |
| 2006-07 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 771 | 66.6 | 59.8 | 21.7 | 14.3 | 0.28 | 0.45 | 18.3 | 5.4 | 0.8 | 1.5 |
| 2004-05 ABA League | Regular season | 19 | 298 | 51.2 | 44.7 | 28.9 | 17.7 | 0.17 | 0.40 | 17.9 | 6.9 | 0.4 | 0.7 |
| 2003-04 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 585 | 58.4 | 50.0 | 22.6 | 15.1 | 0.01 | 0.45 | 16.6 | 4.9 | 0.7 | 1.2 |
| 2002-03 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 435 | 56.5 | 51.7 | 18.7 | 21.6 | 0.09 | 0.34 | 12.6 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212007-082006-072004-052003-042002-03
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · ZAD 57.3% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (1 vs 2.34) · 2 games-57.3%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2003-04
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar | vs ZAD | W 91-81 | 32 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | — |
| 13 Mar | @ ZAG | L 67-79 | 34 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | — |
| 6 Mar | vs BAN | L 78-80 | 35 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 24 | — |
| 28 Feb | @ SLV | L 71-79 | 28 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 21 Feb | @ OLI | L 72-84 | 20 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 14 Feb | vs BUD | W 72-65 | 23 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | — |
| 7 Feb | @ CZV | L 79-81 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 1 Feb | vs KRK | W 75-68 | 25 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 25 Jan | @ CIB | L 68-83 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 17 Jan | vs SIR | W 88-82 | 27 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 25 | — |
| 10 Jan | @ LOV | L 84-89 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 3 Jan | vs ZLT | L 72-76 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 20 Dec | @ FMP | L 67-106 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 13 Dec | @ ZAD | L 86-102 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 6 Dec | vs ZAG | W 117-113 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | — |
Splits — 2003-04
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 23.7 | 12.2 | 3.5 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 13 | 21.3 | 8.5 | 2.6 | 0.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 24.0 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 22.7 | 10.5 | 2.8 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 17.0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 |