
GAMES
26
MIN
31.8
PTS
10.3
REB
3.1
AST
4.0
FG%
39.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 26 | 26 | 31.8 | 10.3 | 3.1 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 39.0 | 35.7 | 59.2 | 9.9 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 23 | 1 | 15.1 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 49.3 | 41.4 | 59.3 | 3.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 13 | 1 | 12.4 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 34.2 | 21.1 | 70.4 | 2.4 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 50.0 | -1.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 21.2 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 100.0 | — | 0.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 26 | 14 | 29.0 | 12.6 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 45.8 | 24.7 | 81.3 | 13.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 25.4 | 11.0 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 25.0 | 72.7 | 9.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 26 | 19 | 27.1 | 9.0 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 42.6 | 29.8 | 82.8 | 9.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 25.9 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 52.6 | 55.6 | 71.4 | 12.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 26 | 24 | 26.9 | 9.0 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 43.6 | 34.6 | 69.0 | 7.8 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 23 | 20 | 29.1 | 10.0 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 41.7 | 16.9 | 82.1 | 8.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 828 | 49.5 | 48.0 | 19.6 | 19.6 | 0.51 | 0.20 | 11.7 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 348 | 59.3 | 58.0 | 13.6 | 18.2 | 0.42 | 0.39 | 9.9 | 3.3 | 3.1 | 1.1 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Regular season | 13 | 161 | 49.1 | 39.5 | 17.7 | 16.7 | 0.50 | 0.71 | 11.0 | 1.8 | 3.1 | 2.0 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 754 | 56.9 | 49.6 | 21.3 | 16.3 | 0.31 | 0.47 | 15.6 | 3.1 | 3.7 | 1.3 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 51 | 55.4 | 46.7 | 23.6 | 20.1 | 0.53 | 0.73 | 15.6 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 0.0 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 705 | 54.5 | 49.2 | 16.8 | 15.3 | 0.44 | 0.31 | 12.0 | 4.6 | 2.8 | 0.8 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Playoffs | 3 | 78 | 67.9 | 65.8 | 16.9 | 24.1 | 0.47 | 0.37 | 13.9 | 4.2 | 7.0 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 699 | 55.0 | 52.8 | 17.4 | 15.4 | 0.53 | 0.22 | 12.1 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 1.4 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 669 | 49.9 | 44.7 | 20.0 | 15.1 | 0.34 | 0.27 | 12.4 | 2.9 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-21
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · DUB 17.5% more rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (14.75 vs 12.55) · 4 games+17.5%
Rebounds over 2.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | @ BOR | W 82-77 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -3 |
| 20 Apr | vs COL | W 93-83 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1 |
| 14 Apr | @ ZAD | L 92-97 | 29 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 16 | -9 |
| 10 Apr | vs ZAD | W 77-75 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | +4 |
| 4 Apr | @ IGO | L 80-88 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -8 |
| 19 Mar | @ FMP | L 86-90 | 29 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 19 | -3 |
| 16 Mar | @ CZV | L 63-85 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -17 |
| 13 Mar | vs BUD | L 72-76 | 35 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 23 | +3 |
| 6 Mar | @ PAR | W 90-87 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | -15 |
| 28 Feb | vs SPL | L 74-76 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | -3 |
| 31 Jan | vs KRK | W 78-69 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | +3 |
| 27 Jan | vs BOR | W 69-64 | 31 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | +1 |
| 24 Jan | @ MEG | L 71-72 | 26 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 20 | +12 |
| 16 Jan | vs MON | L 78-92 | 33 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 20 | -11 |
| 4 Dec | vs FMP | W 93-80 | 26 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 18 | +13 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 28.8 | 10.1 | 2.6 | 2.4 |
| Away venue | 11 | 29.4 | 9.9 | 2.1 | 3.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 28.6 | 7.7 | 2.7 | 2.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 29.0 | 10.1 | 2.3 | 2.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 31.4 | 16.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 14/2361% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 9/2339% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 6/2326% |
How often Mateo Dreznjak finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.