GAMES
7
MIN
25.9
PTS
6.3
REB
2.3
AST
3.3
FG%
32.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 25.9 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 32.6 | 0.0 | 76.2 | 6.1 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 19.3 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 32.9 | 28.6 | 81.8 | 5.4 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 18.1 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 31.4 | 22.2 | 79.2 | 3.2 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 17.8 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 45.4 | 52.2 | 75.5 | 5.7 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 20.6 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 42.1 | 35.3 | 65.1 | 5.9 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 7 | 182 | 42.1 | 32.6 | 19.7 | 27.7 | 0.26 | 0.49 | 8.7 | 3.2 | 4.6 | 1.0 |
| 2016-17 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 501 | 49.9 | 37.6 | 13.3 | 21.6 | 0.33 | 0.65 | 7.8 | 3.7 | 4.2 | 2.5 |
| 2015-16 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 471 | 44.7 | 34.3 | 17.2 | 23.3 | 0.26 | 0.52 | 8.6 | 3.4 | 3.8 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 464 | 57.8 | 51.5 | 16.4 | 22.8 | 0.24 | 0.51 | 10.6 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 1.6 |
| 2013-14 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 516 | 52.7 | 48.4 | 13.6 | 19.2 | 0.36 | 0.45 | 8.4 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · ZLT 3.8% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (25.73 vs 26.75) · 26 games-3.8%
Points over 0.5 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar | @ ZLT | W 67-57 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 13 Mar | vs RAN | W 73-69 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 10 Mar | @ HEL | W 92-82 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 7 Mar | vs ZAG | W 84-65 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 3 Mar | @ CZV | L 78-82 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 28 Feb | @ BUD | L 58-63 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Feb | vs BUD | L 62-69 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 21 Feb | vs BAN | W 78-73 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 11 Feb | @ OLI | W 81-79 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 7 Feb | @ SPA | L 57-71 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 4 Feb | vs CEE | L 63-74 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 31 Jan | vs SPA | L 68-81 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 28 Jan | vs PAR | L 70-79 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 Jan | vs BUD | L 64-69 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 21 Jan | @ VRS | L 63-84 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 11.2 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 19 | 7.8 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 10.4 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 32 | 9.7 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 20/3557% |
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 18/3551% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/3529% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 6/3517% |
How often Matej Rojc finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.