GAMES
31
MIN
8.1
PTS
2.4
REB
1.2
AST
1.0
FG%
28.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | Regular season | 31 | 2 | 8.1 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 28.9 | 0.0 | 79.5 | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 32 | 2 | 10.6 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 30.5 | 23.1 | 75.0 | |
| 2016 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 15.5 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2015 | Regular season | 33 | 11 | 17.5 | 5.9 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 40.5 | 16.7 | 82.2 | |
| 2014 | Regular season | 24 | 1 | 9.2 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 27.8 | 11.1 | 72.4 | |
| 2014 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2013 | Regular season | 34 | 27 | 22.8 | 8.9 | 1.7 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 36.4 | 30.6 | 79.0 | |
| 2013 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 21.7 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 23.5 | 0.0 | 75.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 WNBA | Regular season | 31 | 251 | 40.3 | 28.9 | 21.1 | 23.1 | 0.05 | 0.51 | 10.8 | 5.5 | 4.3 | 1.6 |
| 2016 WNBA | Regular season | 32 | 339 | 38.7 | 31.8 | 21.7 | 19.6 | 0.11 | 0.34 | 11.2 | 5.5 | 4.0 | 2.1 |
| 2016 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 31 | 65.8 | 50.0 | 18.9 | 22.0 | 0.13 | 0.75 | 16.3 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 |
| 2015 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 578 | 50.0 | 41.4 | 19.1 | 23.5 | 0.11 | 0.45 | 12.1 | 5.1 | 4.9 | 3.2 |
| 2014 WNBA | Regular season | 24 | 220 | 38.9 | 28.7 | 17.6 | 24.8 | 0.17 | 0.54 | 8.5 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 2.0 |
| 2013 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 774 | 48.3 | 40.0 | 22.7 | 19.3 | 0.24 | 0.46 | 14.1 | 2.7 | 4.6 | 1.6 |
| 2013 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 65 | 34.1 | 23.5 | 21.0 | 28.1 | 0.35 | 0.47 | 7.8 | 5.5 | 3.9 | 3.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
20172016201520142013201220112010
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 0.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2014
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug | vs CHI | L 80-81 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +5 |
| 24 Aug | @ CHI | W 92-83 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +4 |
| 22 Aug | vs CHI | L 77-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Aug | @ CON | L 55-84 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -5 |
| 15 Aug | vs DAL | W 92-76 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -3 |
| 13 Aug | vs PHX | W 96-82 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 10 Aug | @ CHI | L 69-80 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | -13 |
| 8 Aug | @ LA | L 77-80 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | +4 |
| 7 Aug | @ SEA | L 68-88 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | +12 |
| 5 Aug | @ PHX | L 67-75 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
| 3 Aug | vs NY | L 76-83 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +2 |
| 31 Jul | @ DAL | W 85-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Jul | vs CON | W 89-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Jul | @ WSH | L 67-77 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -8 |
| 25 Jul | vs CHI | L 75-79 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Splits — 2014
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 18 | 7.4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 5 | 12.2 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 1.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 23 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2014
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 14/2654% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 12/2646% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 11/2642% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 9/2635% |
How often Matee Ajavon finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.