GAMES
27
MIN
11.6
PTS
3.6
REB
1.4
AST
2.0
FG%
34.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 27 | 0 | 11.6 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 34.5 | 23.1 | 76.9 | 4.1 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 23.8 | 11.8 | 54.5 | 0.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | 2.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 26 | 1 | 12.0 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 31.8 | 28.0 | 81.8 | 1.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 15.6 | 11.0 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 41.2 | 45.5 | 75.0 | 10.5 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 10.1 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 42.3 | 35.7 | 75.0 | 1.9 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0.0 | — | 2.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 27 | 314 | 46.1 | 37.9 | 18.2 | 18.7 | 0.30 | 0.45 | 11.0 | 4.2 | 6.1 | 2.0 |
| 2023-24 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 19 | 181 | 29.9 | 26.2 | 15.8 | 21.7 | 0.40 | 0.26 | 5.6 | 2.6 | 5.4 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 26 | 312 | 40.5 | 38.2 | 19.4 | 19.0 | 0.45 | 0.10 | 10.7 | 2.2 | 2.9 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 2 | 31 | 58.6 | 55.9 | 28.0 | 9.6 | 0.65 | 0.24 | 25.5 | 2.3 | 5.8 | 2.3 |
| 2021-22 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 12 | 122 | 54.0 | 51.9 | 14.7 | 26.5 | 0.54 | 0.15 | 8.9 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 1.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | @ ZAL | L 60-89 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 9 May | vs ZAL | W 87-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 May | @ ZAL | L 71-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 May | vs ZAL | W 70-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | @ ZAL | L 88-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Apr | vs RYT | W 93-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Apr | @ PZV | W 82-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Apr | vs PZV | L 91-95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Mar | vs JON | L 75-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Mar | @ SIA | W 87-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Mar | @ JUV | L 79-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Mar | vs LIE | L 73-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Feb | @ SIA | W 77-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Feb | @ PRI | W 73-63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Feb | vs PRI | W 88-82 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 13 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 5/1338% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 2/1315% |
How often Matas Vaitkus finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.