
GAMES
9
MIN
3.0
PTS
0.8
REB
0.3
AST
0.0
FG%
66.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | — | 50.0 | 0.7 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 42.9 | — | 66.7 | 1.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 7.9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 41.7 | — | 70.0 | 0.7 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 10.8 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 52.4 | 0.0 | 72.7 | 3.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 40.0 | — | 50.0 | 1.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 11 | 51 | 51.9 | 42.9 | 10.9 | 23.7 | 0.00 | 0.86 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 2.8 | 0.7 |
| 2024-25 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 23 | 214 | 55.6 | 48.5 | 9.8 | 12.4 | 0.03 | 0.64 | 7.9 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 2.7 |
| 2023-24 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 23 | 110 | 45.4 | 40.0 | 12.1 | 24.1 | 0.00 | 1.07 | 6.6 | 7.2 | 0.7 | 2.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 1.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 May | @ MAŽ | W 93-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 May | @ LIE | W 93-92 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | @ ZAL | L 78-102 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 22 Apr | @ NEP | W 92-79 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | vs JON | W 116-83 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 15 Apr | vs SIA | L 86-94 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 6 Apr | @ WLV | L 83-102 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 30 Mar | vs RYT | L 79-88 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Mar | @ PZV | W 76-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Mar | vs JUV | L 88-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Mar | vs MAŽ | L 72-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Mar | @ PZV | W 101-91 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Feb | @ RYT | L 64-113 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 4 Feb | vs NEP | W 96-92 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Jan | @ SIA | L 77-85 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 15 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 13/2357% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 8/2335% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 7/2330% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/2326% |
How often Matas Macijauskas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.