
GAMES
15
MIN
4.9
PTS
0.7
REB
1.7
AST
0.5
FG%
23.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 4.9 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 23.1 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 1.1 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -0.5 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 27 | 0 | 9.1 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 71.1 | — | 54.5 | 1.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 100.0 | — | 50.0 | 0.5 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 17.1 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 43.2 | 21.1 | 45.7 | 3.9 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 21.9 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 34.8 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 4.2 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 7.5 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 36.4 | 28.6 | 73.9 | 0.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 10 | 3 | 6.2 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 36.4 | 0.0 | 50.0 | -0.2 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | 1.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 1.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 100.0 | 3.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 66.7 | 100.0 | — | 1.4 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | 1.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 15 | 74 | 32.9 | 23.1 | 14.8 | 31.5 | 0.23 | 0.38 | 4.9 | 12.2 | 3.4 | 1.5 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 27 | 245 | 69.2 | 71.1 | 12.4 | 25.1 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 9.7 | 7.5 | 1.3 | 1.0 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 20 | 342 | 47.7 | 45.9 | 17.0 | 18.0 | 0.26 | 0.95 | 10.5 | 7.4 | 2.2 | 1.9 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 5 | 110 | 39.0 | 34.8 | 13.7 | 19.0 | 0.22 | 0.26 | 6.6 | 9.9 | 1.6 | 2.3 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 25 | 186 | 49.9 | 39.4 | 14.2 | 17.3 | 0.21 | 0.70 | 8.3 | 6.0 | 2.1 | 1.5 |
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 62 | 37.9 | 36.4 | 13.3 | 25.2 | 0.27 | 0.18 | 5.2 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 5.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May | vs ALB | L 73-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 May | @ ALB | L 83-95 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 |
| 20 May | @ ALB | L 59-82 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -17 |
| 10 Apr | @ ALB | W 75-68 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +2 |
| 7 Apr | @ VEC | W 88-82 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -1 |
| 4 Apr | @ BRO | W 76-64 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +6 |
| 27 Mar | vs BAY | W 91-86 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +1 |
| 23 Mar | vs ALB | W 90-75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 20 Mar | @ BRA | W 74-63 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -2 |
| 17 Mar | vs BRA | W 84-81 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 13 Mar | vs MBC | W 105-78 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
| 3 Mar | @ ULM | L 76-89 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -6 |
| 28 Feb | vs MHP | L 67-73 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -9 |
| 14 Feb | @ GIE | W 95-78 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +1 |
| 12 Feb | vs TBB | L 71-78 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 7.8 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 15 | 9.4 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 12 | 7.6 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 17 | 9.1 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 12.3 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 23/2979% |
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 22/2976% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 17/2959% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 15/2952% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 14/2948% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 11/2938% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 8/2928% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 6/2921% |
How often Marvin Ogunsipe finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.