
GAMES
38
MIN
19.3
PTS
10.1
REB
5.7
AST
1.5
FG%
62.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 38 | 8 | 19.3 | 10.1 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 62.6 | 42.1 | 71.1 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 22 | 4 | 21.4 | 11.0 | 6.8 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 60.6 | 48.5 | 55.3 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 12 | 1 | 8.3 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 48.6 | 11.1 | 66.7 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 19 | 1 | 8.9 | 4.9 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 53.5 | 20.0 | 65.2 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 14.3 | 7.7 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 68.8 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 24 | 15 | 24.0 | 13.3 | 8.1 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 58.1 | 47.1 | 70.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 26 | 10 | 18.3 | 10.2 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 59.1 | 16.7 | 82.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 42 | 25 | 23.6 | 12.0 | 6.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 52.9 | 28.8 | 75.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 18 | 8 | 27.3 | 14.6 | 6.8 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 55.5 | 22.9 | 59.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 30 | 17 | 21.9 | 9.3 | 7.2 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 46.3 | 24.2 | 74.5 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 43 | 42 | 25.8 | 14.1 | 7.4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 50.4 | 34.3 | 57.5 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 13 | 6 | 25.6 | 14.2 | 7.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 46.7 | 18.2 | 80.6 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 62 | 4 | 25.2 | 14.9 | 7.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 50.4 | 31.3 | 69.1 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 60 | 1203 | 66.1 | 64.7 | 18.7 | 11.4 | 0.13 | 0.35 | 18.8 | 11.0 | 2.5 | 2.1 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 31 | 268 | 56.0 | 53.3 | 20.8 | 9.0 | 0.18 | 0.33 | 18.3 | 11.3 | 1.5 | 2.3 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 3 | 43 | 71.9 | 71.9 | 20.2 | 23.8 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 19.3 | 9.2 | 0.0 | 3.3 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 50 | 1051 | 62.9 | 59.7 | 20.9 | 11.3 | 0.06 | 0.31 | 20.0 | 10.7 | 1.9 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 42 | 990 | 58.7 | 55.4 | 20.6 | 9.7 | 0.17 | 0.28 | 18.3 | 9.8 | 1.3 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 48 | 1148 | 55.1 | 53.0 | 19.9 | 7.4 | 0.22 | 0.23 | 16.9 | 10.6 | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 43 | 1111 | 55.4 | 54.2 | 23.4 | 9.7 | 0.22 | 0.27 | 19.7 | 10.3 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 13 | 333 | 51.2 | 47.9 | 26.2 | 9.1 | 0.13 | 0.19 | 20.0 | 10.5 | 1.1 | 1.9 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 62 | 1565 | 56.2 | 52.5 | 24.4 | 10.7 | 0.14 | 0.37 | 21.2 | 10.8 | 1.4 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 17.0 in 9/10
Last 13 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan | @ MIA | L 113-118 | 38 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 32 | -9 |
| 18 Jan | @ UTAH | L 101-123 | 30 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 25 | -26 |
| 15 Jan | vs DAL | L 123-127 | 30 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20 | +6 |
| 13 Jan | vs ORL | L 112-114 | 23 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24 | -3 |
| 26 Dec | vs MIN | L 104-105 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22 | +7 |
| 23 Dec | vs HOU | L 104-113 | 23 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -18 |
| 21 Dec | @ MEM | L 115-119 | 26 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 24 | +1 |
| 20 Dec | @ IND | L 105-119 | 27 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23 | -2 |
| 17 Dec | @ CHA | L 102-110 | 22 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 22 | -19 |
| 15 Dec | @ GS | W 100-79 | 22 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 25 | +7 |
| 13 Dec | vs NY | L 101-103 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -8 |
| 11 Dec | vs OKC | W 94-93 | 23 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -4 |
| 23 Oct | @ PHX | L 95-124 | 28 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24 | -21 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 23.3 | 13.3 | 6.0 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 7 | 27.6 | 15.0 | 8.7 | 1.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 2 | 32.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 2.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 10 | 24.1 | 14.5 | 6.1 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 1 | 28.0 | 14.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 17.5 – 19.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 10/1377% |
| Over 20.5 – 21.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 9/1369% |
| Over 22.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 7/1354% |
| Over 23.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 6/1346% |
| Over 24.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 3/1323% |
How often Marvin Bagley III finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.