
GAMES
30
MIN
20.2
PTS
9.5
REB
4.7
AST
1.4
FG%
67.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | PTK | 30 | 18 | 20.2 | 9.5 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 67.9 | — | 71.9 | 13.6 |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | BÇB | 32 | 11 | 24.8 | 12.1 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 68.2 | 0.0 | 79.6 | — |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 27 | 23 | 17.5 | 6.9 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 51.5 | 0.0 | 77.4 | 8.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 21.6 | 6.7 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 48.5 | — | 66.7 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 15.7 | 4.7 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 44.4 | — | 75.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | BÇB | 30 | 23 | 23.9 | 10.5 | 5.4 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 62.8 | — | 75.0 | — |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 31 | 0 | 25.9 | 11.4 | 6.9 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 68.2 | 0.0 | 76.1 | 14.7 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 30 | 6 | 11.0 | 6.2 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 62.7 | — | 78.7 | 6.7 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 23.2 | 8.4 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 46.0 | 0.0 | 80.9 | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 19.6 | 5.8 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 52.4 | — | 77.8 | 6.6 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 27.5 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 58.3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 24.3 | 12.0 | 6.2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 57.5 | 0.0 | 82.2 | 16.1 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 30.5 | 13.0 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 56.7 | — | 55.6 | 16.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | 50.0 | -0.2 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 14 | 2 | 8.8 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 71.4 | — | 64.7 | 4.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | -1.0 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 55.6 | — | 50.0 | 2.8 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 30 | 29 | 23.7 | 9.9 | 6.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 58.3 | 0.0 | 67.4 | 14.7 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 22.6 | 10.0 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 60.0 | — | 76.9 | 11.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 11 | 5 | 6.2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 50.0 | — | — | 1.4 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 17 | 6 | 11.5 | 4.2 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 69.0 | — | 63.6 | 5.8 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 11.2 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 58.3 | — | 33.3 | 4.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 606 | 70.8 | 67.9 | 20.8 | 21.8 | 0.00 | 0.60 | 16.9 | 8.4 | 2.4 | 3.2 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 32 | 793 | 74.1 | 68.2 | 19.0 | 16.1 | 0.01 | 0.82 | 17.6 | 8.4 | 2.0 | 2.9 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 27 | 474 | 57.7 | 51.5 | 18.9 | 14.3 | 0.01 | 0.46 | 14.1 | 7.4 | 1.9 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 130 | 52.2 | 48.5 | 19.1 | 23.9 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 11.1 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 3.3 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 47 | 55.9 | 44.4 | 13.2 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.89 | 10.7 | 9.2 | 4.6 | 0.8 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 717 | 66.5 | 62.8 | 19.2 | 17.4 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 15.9 | 8.1 | 3.5 | 2.5 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 31 | 803 | 71.9 | 68.2 | 17.8 | 15.5 | 0.01 | 0.58 | 15.8 | 9.6 | 2.4 | 2.3 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 30 | 329 | 68.0 | 62.7 | 22.9 | 19.0 | 0.00 | 0.55 | 20.3 | 10.1 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 324 | 54.8 | 46.0 | 20.4 | 20.6 | 0.01 | 0.54 | 13.1 | 8.2 | 1.6 | 2.4 |
| 2019-20 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 5 | 98 | 58.1 | 52.4 | 16.6 | 26.5 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 10.7 | 6.3 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 55 | 63.8 | 58.3 | 15.6 | 18.4 | 0.08 | 0.25 | 11.1 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 2.0 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 728 | 64.8 | 57.5 | 20.2 | 14.2 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 17.8 | 9.1 | 1.3 | 2.8 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 3 | 92 | 57.4 | 56.7 | 18.1 | 8.1 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 15.3 | 7.9 | 2.4 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 34 | 51.2 | 50.0 | 11.9 | 38.1 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 5.3 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 0.0 |
| 2017-18 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 14 | 123 | 71.9 | 71.4 | 15.6 | 12.4 | 0.00 | 0.61 | 14.9 | 8.5 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 711 | 61.1 | 58.3 | 18.7 | 13.8 | 0.01 | 0.42 | 15.1 | 10.2 | 1.3 | 3.0 |
| 2016-17 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 4 | 90 | 65.1 | 60.0 | 19.9 | 20.7 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 15.9 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 4.4 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 69 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 12.7 | 22.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.3 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 3.7 |
| 2015-16 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 17 | 195 | 69.7 | 69.0 | 14.0 | 10.4 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 13.3 | 8.3 | 0.6 | 3.3 |
| 2015-16 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 6 | 67 | 56.3 | 58.3 | 11.7 | 23.1 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 8.1 | 10.2 | 0.5 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 20.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May | vs ZGA | L 74-77 | 29 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27 | -5 |
| 10 May | vs ZGA | W 65-63 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -4 |
| 7 May | @ ZGA | L 80-95 | 25 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -9 |
| 5 May | @ ZGA | L 71-82 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -13 |
| 30 Apr | @ ARK | W 86-69 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +25 |
| 22 Apr | vs AKO | W 75-72 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 12 Apr | @ PKU | W 86-72 | 28 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19 | +12 |
| 8 Apr | vs CZA | W 83-78 | 30 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 31 | +7 |
| 5 Apr | @ MSK | W 85-74 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | +7 |
| 2 Apr | vs MDG | L 62-69 | 21 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -15 |
| 25 Mar | @ KSZ | W 67-58 | 26 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19 | +17 |
| 15 Mar | @ ZGA | L 72-85 | 29 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19 | -9 |
| 11 Mar | @ TRF | W 88-85 | 28 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 25 | +2 |
| 4 Mar | vs TPT | W 90-73 | 29 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24 | +2 |
| 26 Feb | @ RRA | L 60-67 | 21 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19 | +1 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 23.4 | 10.0 | 5.5 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 17 | 22.4 | 9.3 | 6.7 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 7 | 20.2 | 10.0 | 4.6 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 23.5 | 9.7 | 6.6 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 25.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 28/3482% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 26/3476% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 25/3474% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 24/3471% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 21/3462% |
| Over 14.5 – 15.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 20/3459% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 19/3456% |
| Over 17.5 – 18.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 18/3453% |
| Over 19.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 14/3441% |
| Over 20.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 13/3438% |
| Over 21.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 12/3435% |
| Over 22.5 – 23.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 11/3432% |
| Over 24.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/3426% |
| Over 25.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/3421% |
| Over 26.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 6/3418% |
How often Martynas Sajus finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.