GAMES
2
MIN
15.5
PTS
5.5
REB
1.5
AST
2.0
FG%
44.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 1 | 15.5 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 44.4 | 42.9 | — | 1.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 17.7 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 53.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 21 | 13 | 17.4 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 40.4 | 29.7 | 48.1 | 5.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 13.5 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 60.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 25.8 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 33.3 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 11.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 10.5 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 3.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 13.5 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 43.1 | 30.6 | 65.0 | 4.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 11.8 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 58.3 | 60.0 | 57.1 | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 8.8 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 28.6 | 50.0 | 3.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 26.5 | 10.5 | 4.8 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 48.6 | 23.6 | 63.4 | 13.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 30.3 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | — | 3.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 24 | 12 | 19.0 | 8.7 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 55.7 | 29.5 | 53.7 | 10.1 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 21.0 | 11.3 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 64.7 | 50.0 | 58.3 | 12.3 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 4 | 3 | 17.4 | 4.8 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 53.8 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 7.8 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 30 | 17 | 20.9 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 44.2 | 19.5 | 66.7 | 8.5 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 18.8 | 8.8 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 57.1 | 33.3 | 71.4 | 9.8 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 4 | 1 | 16.9 | 8.5 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 52.6 | 50.0 | 56.3 | 10.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 14 | 29.5 | 9.9 | 3.9 | 6.3 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 44.7 | 36.6 | 48.9 | 12.4 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 22.5 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 53.8 | 25.0 | 40.0 | 10.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 28 | 23 | 27.0 | 10.0 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 50.2 | 25.0 | 45.7 | 11.3 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 19.5 | 7.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 36.8 | 37.5 | 71.4 | 2.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 31 | 24 | 24.2 | 8.1 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 48.3 | 22.1 | 54.4 | 8.3 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 17.8 | 8.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 47.1 | 42.9 | 75.0 | 7.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 30 | 21 | 19.6 | 4.8 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 34.4 | 21.6 | 51.4 | 3.2 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 24.6 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 40.5 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 7.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 21 | 11 | 25.2 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 42.3 | 22.0 | 45.5 | 5.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 2 | 31 | 61.1 | 61.1 | 16.1 | 18.2 | 0.78 | 0.00 | 12.8 | 3.5 | 4.7 | 0.0 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 88 | 54.0 | 53.3 | 12.9 | 30.2 | 0.20 | 0.53 | 8.1 | 4.1 | 4.5 | 2.4 |
| 2025-26 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 21 | 366 | 49.6 | 49.1 | 17.8 | 15.4 | 0.59 | 0.25 | 11.8 | 4.7 | 4.9 | 2.3 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 4 | 54 | 55.1 | 60.0 | 11.4 | 15.5 | 0.10 | 0.20 | 8.0 | 8.7 | 3.3 | 3.3 |
| 2025-26 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 2 | 52 | 45.5 | 38.9 | 9.3 | 16.8 | 0.56 | 0.22 | 6.3 | 7.7 | 2.8 | 3.5 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 53 | 51.4 | 50.0 | 13.8 | 19.2 | 0.40 | 0.60 | 8.9 | 6.2 | 13.0 | 1.4 |
| 2024-25 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 32 | 431 | 51.8 | 50.0 | 16.2 | 24.9 | 0.45 | 0.18 | 10.2 | 5.0 | 6.8 | 2.5 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 71 | 69.6 | 70.8 | 13.8 | 28.5 | 0.42 | 0.58 | 10.7 | 5.1 | 5.1 | 2.5 |
| 2024-25 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 12 | 105 | 58.2 | 58.3 | 13.5 | 13.1 | 0.58 | 0.25 | 10.6 | 5.1 | 4.8 | 2.1 |
| 2023-24 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 26 | 689 | 54.1 | 51.6 | 22.5 | 25.1 | 0.25 | 0.32 | 14.3 | 6.5 | 6.7 | 2.7 |
| 2023-24 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 1 | 30 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 22.4 | 42.9 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 4.7 | 7.1 | 8.3 | 2.4 |
| 2022-23 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 24 | 455 | 60.2 | 60.1 | 16.7 | 18.8 | 0.30 | 0.36 | 16.4 | 6.4 | 5.7 | 2.8 |
| 2022-23 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 3 | 63 | 76.3 | 79.4 | 20.0 | 23.9 | 0.59 | 0.71 | 19.4 | 3.4 | 6.8 | 1.7 |
| 2020-21 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 4 | 70 | 60.7 | 53.8 | 16.8 | 39.0 | 0.31 | 0.46 | 9.8 | 6.7 | 5.7 | 1.5 |
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 626 | 50.8 | 46.9 | 17.1 | 26.2 | 0.28 | 0.35 | 9.9 | 5.2 | 7.2 | 2.7 |
| 2020-21 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 4 | 75 | 64.4 | 59.5 | 21.0 | 20.5 | 0.14 | 0.67 | 16.7 | 3.3 | 4.8 | 2.9 |
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 4 | 68 | 65.3 | 65.8 | 26.3 | 31.5 | 0.53 | 0.84 | 18.1 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 3.2 |
| 2019-20 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 16 | 458 | 52.3 | 52.0 | 22.1 | 33.2 | 0.35 | 0.39 | 12.2 | 4.9 | 7.4 | 3.4 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 28 | 755 | 52.7 | 52.8 | 20.3 | 21.3 | 0.20 | 0.30 | 13.4 | 5.2 | 5.2 | 3.0 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 3 | 59 | 49.8 | 44.7 | 22.3 | 24.1 | 0.42 | 0.37 | 13.5 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 3.1 |
| 2017-18 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 31 | 751 | 53.2 | 52.0 | 18.8 | 21.4 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 4.1 | 3.2 |
| 2017-18 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 3 | 53 | 60.9 | 55.9 | 22.9 | 16.3 | 0.41 | 0.47 | 16.9 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2016-17 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 589 | 41.1 | 39.4 | 18.8 | 25.1 | 0.46 | 0.23 | 8.9 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 2.5 |
| 2016-17 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 4 | 98 | 47.5 | 45.9 | 22.2 | 19.2 | 0.43 | 0.05 | 13.2 | 5.9 | 3.3 | 2.6 |
| 2015-16 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 21 | 528 | 47.1 | 46.6 | 14.3 | 27.9 | 0.39 | 0.21 | 7.3 | 3.8 | 3.3 | 2.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · SIA 19.8% more assists allowed to forwards than the league average (4 vs 3.34) · 2 games+19.8%
Assists over 1.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May | vs JUV | L 95-101 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -9 |
| 21 May | @ JUV | L 84-92 | 27 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 14 | +7 |
| 16 May | @ GAG | L 98-103 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7 | +3 |
| 13 May | @ NEV | W 117-88 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 9 | +14 |
| 9 May | @ AAT | W 92-86 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | +1 |
| 7 May | vs LLTF | W 87-69 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | +14 |
| 3 May | @ LIE | L 71-96 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | -11 |
| 29 Apr | @ NEP | W 98-91 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | +4 |
| 27 Apr | vs SIA | W 102-72 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14 | +19 |
| 25 Apr | vs JUV | W 102-80 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 8 | +30 |
| 22 Apr | vs JON | W 98-81 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -5 |
| 19 Apr | vs ZAL | L 70-75 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 13 | +3 |
| 7 Apr | @ NYMB | W 70-69 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 4 Apr | vs NEV | W 105-91 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13 | +11 |
| 1 Apr | vs NYMB | W 77-70 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +19 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 17.0 | 5.7 | 2.8 | 1.8 |
| Away venue | 15 | 18.0 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 2.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 18.8 | 4.1 | 3.5 | 2.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 16.9 | 5.5 | 2.3 | 2.1 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 18.9 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 17/3253% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 11/3234% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/3219% |
How often Martynas Paliukėnas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.