GAMES
25
MIN
18.1
PTS
3.4
REB
3.8
AST
0.4
FG%
37.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 18.1 | 3.4 | 3.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 37.2 | 0.0 | 75.7 | 4.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 9 | 6 | 18.8 | 6.8 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 55.0 | 0.0 | 85.0 | 8.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 18.1 | 5.8 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 40.8 | 0.0 | 77.5 | 6.8 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 23.4 | 12.5 | 7.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 56.4 | 25.0 | 78.6 | 17.4 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 15.7 | 7.0 | 3.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 52.8 | — | 100.0 | 8.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 18.8 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 54.2 | 0.0 | 88.9 | 9.0 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | PAO | 2 | 0 | 17.4 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 80.0 | — | 100.0 | 9.0 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 7 | 3 | 12.9 | 4.7 | 3.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 56.3 | — | 71.4 | 6.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 17.1 | 5.7 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 57.3 | 50.0 | 76.3 | 7.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 13 | 13 | 19.2 | 4.5 | 5.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 52.8 | — | 74.1 | 5.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 19.0 | 5.7 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 46.2 | — | 71.4 | 6.7 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 19.5 | 6.9 | 4.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 49.5 | 22.2 | 87.2 | 9.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 18 | 14 | 22.2 | 8.4 | 4.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 57.1 | 45.5 | 70.5 | 9.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2004-05 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 26.5 | 20.0 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 57.1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 37.0 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 25.7 | 11.7 | 6.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 63.6 | 42.1 | 76.6 | 15.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 13 | 10 | 29.6 | 9.2 | 7.6 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 44.9 | 21.4 | 66.7 | 13.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 16.4 | 5.4 | 3.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 46.8 | 15.4 | 72.2 | 5.6 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 453 | 45.6 | 37.2 | 12.7 | 16.8 | 0.03 | 0.47 | 6.8 | 7.6 | 0.7 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 170 | 62.5 | 55.0 | 18.5 | 24.7 | 0.05 | 0.50 | 12.9 | 8.5 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| 2013-14 ABA League | Regular season | 16 | 290 | 49.7 | 40.8 | 20.7 | 21.7 | 0.01 | 0.53 | 11.5 | 9.9 | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| 2012-13 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 562 | 63.4 | 56.6 | 25.4 | 14.7 | 0.02 | 0.60 | 19.3 | 11.3 | 0.9 | 2.0 |
| 2008-09 ABA League | Regular season | 7 | 110 | 60.0 | 52.8 | 20.8 | 4.7 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 16.0 | 7.9 | 0.3 | 2.6 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 151 | 69.7 | 54.2 | 14.0 | 14.3 | 0.04 | 1.13 | 11.9 | 8.1 | 0.7 | 2.1 |
| 2007-08 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 2 | 35 | 87.0 | 80.0 | 10.7 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.60 | 11.4 | 11.4 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 7 | 90 | 65.4 | 56.3 | 17.1 | 21.7 | 0.00 | 1.31 | 13.2 | 9.6 | 0.4 | 1.2 |
| 2006-07 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 393 | 65.4 | 58.0 | 16.0 | 18.6 | 0.03 | 0.79 | 12.1 | 8.7 | 0.8 | 1.6 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 249 | 60.6 | 52.8 | 14.6 | 35.2 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 8.4 | 10.6 | 0.9 | 2.6 |
| 2006-07 ABA League | Playoffs | 3 | 57 | 52.9 | 46.2 | 19.2 | 23.7 | 0.00 | 0.54 | 10.7 | 8.2 | 1.3 | 3.2 |
| 2004-05 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 507 | 63.5 | 50.5 | 17.4 | 18.0 | 0.09 | 0.83 | 12.7 | 7.7 | 0.6 | 2.8 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 399 | 64.5 | 59.9 | 16.5 | 11.3 | 0.12 | 0.67 | 13.7 | 7.3 | 0.5 | 1.1 |
| 2003-04 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 668 | 72.2 | 66.2 | 18.0 | 12.8 | 0.13 | 0.91 | 16.4 | 8.5 | 0.7 | 2.0 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 385 | 51.1 | 46.4 | 17.1 | 10.7 | 0.14 | 0.43 | 11.1 | 9.3 | 1.3 | 2.1 |
| 2002-03 ABA League | Regular season | 19 | 311 | 54.9 | 49.4 | 17.2 | 13.9 | 0.34 | 0.47 | 11.8 | 8.3 | 0.6 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152013-142012-132008-092007-082006-072004-052003-042002-03
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · PAR 84.7% more assists allowed to centres than the league average (3.25 vs 1.76) · 4 games+84.7%
Assists over 0.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2006-07
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar | vs PAR | L 81-87 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19 | — |
| 29 Mar | @ PAR | L 76-85 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 27 Mar | vs PAR | W 76-69 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 24 Mar | @ SLV | W 87-82 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 17 Mar | vs ZAG | W 92-87 | 23 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 10 Mar | @ FMP | L 74-81 | 21 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 3 Mar | vs SPL | W 106-66 | 31 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 19 | — |
| 24 Feb | @ CZV | L 89-93 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 17 Feb | vs HEL | W 85-75 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 4 Feb | vs VRS | W 97-92 | 29 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | — |
| 1 Feb | @ ROM | L 58-81 | 22 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 27 Jan | vs BOS | W 96-91 | 20 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 24 Jan | vs CJB | W 77-74 | 22 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 21 Jan | @ OLI | L 69-91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18 Jan | @ MAC | L 83-91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2006-07
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 22 | 18.0 | 5.2 | 5.0 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 20 | 15.1 | 4.6 | 3.6 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 16.5 | 4.2 | 3.2 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 35 | 16.7 | 5.2 | 4.5 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 15.3 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2006-07
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 13/3933% |
How often Marton Bader finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.