
GAMES
2
MIN
27.9
PTS
13.5
REB
8.5
AST
2.0
FG%
60.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 27.9 | 13.5 | 8.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 60.0 | 37.5 | 85.7 | 19.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 30 | 28 | 26.5 | 11.9 | 7.5 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 49.0 | 35.6 | 89.3 | 15.3 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 28.4 | 12.8 | 8.3 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 50.8 | 39.3 | 85.7 | 16.2 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | YLV | 30 | 12 | 19.0 | 6.2 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 45.0 | 40.7 | 94.1 | — |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 33 | 24 | 22.0 | 6.9 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 42.6 | 37.2 | 82.6 | 5.5 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | YMB | 9 | 0 | 18.4 | 6.4 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 44.7 | 40.0 | 100.0 | — |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 8.1 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 35.7 | 40.0 | — | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 2 | 56 | 74.7 | 70.0 | 16.0 | 14.2 | 0.53 | 0.47 | 17.4 | 11.0 | 2.6 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 796 | 61.9 | 58.2 | 17.7 | 10.6 | 0.51 | 0.21 | 16.1 | 10.1 | 2.3 | 1.6 |
| 2025-26 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 6 | 170 | 62.0 | 60.2 | 18.1 | 10.1 | 0.47 | 0.12 | 16.3 | 10.6 | 2.1 | 0.6 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 571 | 59.1 | 56.7 | 14.1 | 7.1 | 0.58 | 0.11 | 11.7 | 6.2 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 727 | 57.3 | 55.3 | 13.8 | 9.6 | 0.69 | 0.12 | 11.2 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 9 | 166 | 60.6 | 59.6 | 15.3 | 5.9 | 0.74 | 0.04 | 12.6 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 49 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 14.4 | 0.0 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 10.4 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · WKS 82.4% more rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (17 vs 9.32) · 2 games+82.4%
Rebounds over 2.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 May | @ GIE | W 103-91 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | +19 |
| 5 May | @ TBB | W 85-78 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 13 | +7 |
| 2 May | vs BRO | W 85-75 | 25 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 27 | +19 |
| 29 Apr | vs WUE | W 90-80 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 19 | +7 |
| 24 Apr | @ BAY | W 77-64 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 15 | — |
| 22 Apr | @ ALB | W 87-82 | 27 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 22 | +19 |
| 13 Apr | vs MHP | L 71-107 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -16 |
| 11 Apr | @ BAY | W 85-83 | 29 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 22 | +4 |
| 5 Apr | @ ULM | L 57-91 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -23 |
| 31 Mar | vs TBB | L 93-94 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | +3 |
| 28 Mar | vs FSK | W 80-68 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16 | +12 |
| 24 Mar | @ CHE | L 83-87 | 27 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 25 | +6 |
| 20 Mar | vs HAM | L 63-74 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 18 | -7 |
| 17 Mar | @ HAM | L 81-84 | 25 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 18 | +12 |
| 14 Mar | vs CHE | W 93-77 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | +7 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 16.9 | 8.1 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 17 | 19.4 | 7.8 | 2.9 | 1.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 15 | 19.1 | 7.1 | 2.5 | 1.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 17.4 | 8.6 | 2.8 | 1.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 17.4 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 24/3471% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 17/3450% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 12/3435% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 7/3421% |
How often Martin Peterka finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.