
GAMES
2
MIN
27.9
PTS
13.5
REB
8.5
AST
2.0
FG%
60.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 27.9 | 13.5 | 8.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 60.0 | 37.5 | 85.7 | 19.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 30 | 28 | 26.5 | 11.9 | 7.5 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 49.0 | 35.6 | 89.3 | 15.3 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 28.4 | 12.8 | 8.3 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 50.8 | 39.3 | 85.7 | 16.2 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | YLV | 30 | 12 | 19.0 | 6.2 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 45.0 | 40.7 | 94.1 | — |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 33 | 24 | 22.0 | 6.9 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 42.6 | 37.2 | 82.6 | 5.5 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | YMB | 9 | 0 | 18.4 | 6.4 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 44.7 | 40.0 | 100.0 | — |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 8.1 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 35.7 | 40.0 | — | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 2 | 56 | 74.7 | 70.0 | 16.0 | 14.2 | 0.53 | 0.47 | 17.4 | 11.0 | 2.6 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 796 | 61.9 | 58.2 | 17.7 | 10.6 | 0.51 | 0.21 | 16.1 | 10.1 | 2.3 | 1.6 |
| 2025-26 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 6 | 170 | 62.0 | 60.2 | 18.1 | 10.1 | 0.47 | 0.12 | 16.3 | 10.6 | 2.1 | 0.6 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 571 | 59.1 | 56.7 | 14.1 | 7.1 | 0.58 | 0.11 | 11.7 | 6.2 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 727 | 57.3 | 55.3 | 13.8 | 9.6 | 0.69 | 0.12 | 11.2 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 9 | 166 | 60.6 | 59.6 | 15.3 | 5.9 | 0.74 | 0.04 | 12.6 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 49 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 14.4 | 0.0 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 10.4 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 3.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Apr | @ TBB | L 77-83 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | +1 |
| 11 Apr | vs TBB | L 66-76 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +6 |
| 5 Apr | @ TBB | W 77-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Mar | vs JER | L 63-71 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +1 |
| 15 Mar | @ HOLO | W 80-65 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | +10 |
| 8 Mar | vs DIJ | W 86-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Feb | @ JER | L 80-81 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
| 1 Feb | @ DIJ | W 85-72 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | +5 |
| 29 Jan | vs DTI | W 97-94 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -12 |
| 23 Jan | @ PTK | L 87-94 | 28 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 16 | -5 |
| 16 Jan | @ EFS | L 77-96 | 36 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | -11 |
| 9 Jan | @ GAL | W 100-83 | 24 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 20 | +12 |
| 30 Dec | vs TTA | W 78-68 | 24 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 21 | +24 |
| 24 Dec | @ GZT | L 78-80 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 18 Dec | vs FNB | W 80-77 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -8 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 10.4 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 10 | 14.1 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 17 | 12.6 | 4.2 | 1.9 | 0.6 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 – 2.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 11/1573% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 8/1553% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 6/1540% |
| Over 6.5 – 10.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 5/1533% |
| Over 11.5 – 15.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 4/1527% |
| Over 16.5 – 19.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 3/1520% |
How often Martin Peterka finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.