
GAMES
5
MIN
25.6
PTS
8.8
REB
4.8
AST
2.2
FG%
36.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 25.6 | 8.8 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 36.8 | 23.1 | 86.7 | 9.4 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 23 | 6 | 20.5 | 8.6 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 61.5 | 50.0 | 71.7 | 9.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 13 | 6 | 19.3 | 7.5 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 53.5 | 36.4 | 58.1 | 7.2 | |
| Betclic ELITE | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 6 | 4 | 22.0 | 9.7 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 64.5 | 66.7 | 76.2 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 19 | 18 | 23.6 | 10.8 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 67.5 | 60.0 | 67.2 | 13.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 32 | 31 | 24.0 | 11.5 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 60.3 | 36.4 | 75.5 | 13.7 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 23.3 | 9.7 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 53.1 | 20.0 | 78.9 | 9.4 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 5 | 128 | 49.3 | 40.8 | 18.5 | 16.8 | 0.34 | 0.39 | 12.4 | 6.7 | 3.1 | 1.7 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 23 | 471 | 69.0 | 66.2 | 17.5 | 22.2 | 0.19 | 0.51 | 15.1 | 8.7 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Regular season | 13 | 251 | 57.9 | 56.3 | 18.1 | 16.7 | 0.15 | 0.44 | 14.1 | 5.9 | 3.4 | 1.4 |
| 2025-26 Betclic ELITE | Regular season | 6 | 132 | 72.1 | 67.7 | 15.6 | 9.0 | 0.10 | 0.68 | 15.8 | 8.4 | 3.3 | 1.4 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 19 | 449 | 71.3 | 70.1 | 19.0 | 19.1 | 0.09 | 0.52 | 16.4 | 7.3 | 2.7 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 768 | 64.8 | 61.2 | 20.0 | 16.3 | 0.05 | 0.39 | 17.2 | 7.9 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 792 | 58.8 | 53.3 | 19.3 | 14.1 | 0.02 | 0.40 | 15.0 | 8.9 | 2.1 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BAY 15.7% more rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (10 vs 8.64) · 4 games+15.7%
Rebounds over 5.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar | vs AAT | L 86-90 | 32 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 22 | +5 |
| 4 Mar | @ AAT | L 85-92 | 28 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 29 | +4 |
| 1 Mar | vs WUE | L 86-95 | 27 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29 | -2 |
| 22 Feb | vs GIE | W 112-96 | 26 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 34 | +18 |
| 12 Feb | vs MHP | L 77-83 | 24 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | -9 |
| 4 Feb | @ PTH | L 84-103 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 21 | -13 |
| 1 Feb | @ CRA | L 66-85 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | -6 |
| 28 Jan | vs DIJ | W 83-72 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19 | +15 |
| 26 Jan | @ BAY | L 85-93 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -10 |
| 7 Jan | @ BJK | L 76-80 | 22 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | -1 |
| 5 Jan | @ ULM | L 73-85 | 29 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24 | +4 |
| 29 Dec | @ WUE | L 93-100 | 27 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22 | -12 |
| 26 Dec | vs HAM | L 90-102 | 29 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 24 | -13 |
| 21 Dec | @ GOT | L 77-80 | 29 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | +1 |
| 18 Dec | vs BR | W 101-93 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16 | +8 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 23.1 | 13.3 | 5.0 | 2.2 |
| Away venue | 16 | 22.7 | 12.3 | 5.3 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 21.2 | 12.3 | 4.3 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 23.1 | 12.9 | 5.3 | 2.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 22.1 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 24/3177% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 18/3158% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 4/1040% | 12/3139% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 4/1040% | 8/3126% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 5/3116% |
How often Martin Breunig finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.