
GAMES
3
MIN
24.3
PTS
3.7
REB
2.0
AST
4.3
FG%
25.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 24.3 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 40.0 | |
| VTB United League | |||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 9 | 5 | 20.4 | 5.8 | 2.1 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 38.6 | 0.0 | 81.8 | |
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 21 | 1 | 9.4 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 41.5 | 37.5 | 78.9 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 19 | 2 | 12.7 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 24.2 | 20.0 | 68.8 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 48 | 0 | 8.2 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 38.1 | 17.4 | 56.3 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 8.9 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 29.4 | 0.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 3 | 73 | 30.2 | 28.1 | 13.8 | 14.2 | 0.25 | 0.31 | 5.4 | 3.0 | 6.4 | 2.0 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Regular season | 9 | 183 | 48.4 | 38.6 | 18.2 | 30.0 | 0.18 | 0.50 | 10.2 | 3.7 | 7.9 | 1.2 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 40 | 439 | 39.8 | 34.0 | 18.2 | 22.5 | 0.15 | 0.29 | 8.8 | 3.3 | 4.8 | 1.2 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 48 | 392 | 41.2 | 39.8 | 18.2 | 22.6 | 0.20 | 0.14 | 9.1 | 4.0 | 5.8 | 1.5 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Playoffs | 8 | 72 | 29.4 | 29.4 | 12.5 | 10.5 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 6.0 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · UTAH 10.4% more points allowed to guards than the league average (62.27 vs 56.38) · 82 games+10.4%
Points over 2.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May | @ MIA | L 91-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 May | vs MIA | L 65-88 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -14 |
| 10 May | vs MIA | L 94-104 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -4 |
| 8 May | @ MIA | L 78-115 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -13 |
| 6 May | @ MIA | W 93-86 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
| 4 May | @ BKN | W 99-93 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | +4 |
| 2 May | vs BKN | L 92-95 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -1 |
| 29 Apr | @ BKN | L 91-110 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -6 |
| 27 Apr | vs BKN | W 142-134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Apr | vs BKN | W 79-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 22 Apr | @ BKN | W 90-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Apr | @ BKN | L 89-106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Apr | vs WSH | W 95-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Apr | @ ORL | W 102-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 Apr | @ MIA | L 93-105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 46 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 48 | 5.9 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 23 | 6.3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 66 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 23/5641% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 16/5629% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 14/5625% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 10/5618% |
How often Marquis Teague finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.