
GAMES
2
MIN
10.5
PTS
1.0
REB
1.0
AST
0.0
FG%
16.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 10.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 16.7 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 85.7 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 40.9 | 100.0 | 71.4 | |
| 2024 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 10 | 53 | 38.2 | 20.0 | 16.6 | 31.4 | 0.40 | 0.70 | 6.8 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 1.4 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 19 | 83 | 47.8 | 43.2 | 15.1 | 10.7 | 0.05 | 0.32 | 10.4 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
20252024
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 0.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2024
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct | vs MIN | W 67-62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18 Oct | @ MIN | L 80-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 Oct | @ MIN | W 80-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Oct | vs MIN | W 80-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Oct | vs MIN | L 93-95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Oct | @ LV | W 76-62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Oct | @ LV | L 81-95 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | +8 |
| 1 Oct | vs LV | W 88-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Sept | vs LV | W 87-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 Sept | vs ATL | W 91-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Sept | vs ATL | W 83-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Sept | vs ATL | L 67-78 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +4 |
| 17 Sept | @ WSH | W 87-71 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 |
| 15 Sept | vs MIN | L 79-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Sept | @ DAL | W 99-67 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +11 |
Splits — 2024
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 28 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 24 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 7 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 32 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2024
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 9/2045% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 8/2040% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 3/2015% |
How often Marquesha Davis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.