
GAMES
10
MIN
9.6
PTS
3.7
REB
1.3
AST
0.1
FG%
57.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 9.6 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 57.1 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 3.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | — | — | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 8.2 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 66.7 | — | 60.0 | 4.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 17 | 9 | 11.7 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 54.0 | 22.2 | 43.1 | 4.1 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | AKO | 26 | 18 | 21.1 | 13.0 | 5.8 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 56.2 | 19.0 | 55.9 | 14.2 |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 14.3 | 6.9 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 53.8 | 56.3 | 65.7 | 5.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 17.1 | 6.8 | 4.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 34.7 | 9.1 | 59.4 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 10 | 96 | 60.4 | 58.9 | 16.4 | 8.9 | 0.07 | 0.21 | 13.9 | 4.9 | 0.4 | 2.6 |
| 2021-22 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 4 | 33 | 67.3 | 66.7 | 21.2 | 27.8 | 0.00 | 1.67 | 15.3 | 8.8 | 1.1 | 7.7 |
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 198 | 53.8 | 55.6 | 25.2 | 19.0 | 0.14 | 0.81 | 16.7 | 5.6 | 0.5 | 3.3 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 26 | 549 | 58.5 | 57.1 | 27.4 | 10.5 | 0.09 | 0.63 | 22.2 | 10.0 | 1.2 | 2.6 |
| 2016-17 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 243 | 61.8 | 59.4 | 21.3 | 18.7 | 0.20 | 0.44 | 17.5 | 5.8 | 2.7 | 2.5 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 8 | 137 | 42.8 | 35.7 | 23.8 | 13.7 | 0.22 | 0.65 | 14.2 | 9.7 | 0.8 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252021-222019-202018-192016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HOLO 10.3% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (25 vs 27.86) · 6 games-10.3%
Points over 8.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar | @ CIB | W 100-88 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 27 Feb | vs PAR | L 80-87 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 22 Feb | @ MON | W 89-81 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 12 Feb | vs IGO | W 101-84 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 4 Feb | @ KRK | W 82-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Jan | @ MZT | L 74-75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Jan | vs LLTF | L 73-98 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -7 |
| 22 Jan | vs ZAD | W 92-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Dec | @ CIB | L 77-87 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -6 |
| 10 Dec | @ SOK | L 72-75 | 25 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22 | — |
| 7 Dec | @ AV | L 61-85 | 25 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15 | -16 |
| 4 Dec | vs CIB | L 71-82 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 30 Nov | @ LLTF | L 59-73 | 19 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21 | -2 |
| 26 Nov | @ PAR | L 79-86 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 22 Nov | vs OST | W 76-70 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -4 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 12.2 | 4.9 | 2.6 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 13 | 16.1 | 8.0 | 3.1 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 14.0 | 13.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 13.7 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 18.5 | 11.0 | 5.5 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 21/2584% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 20/2580% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 17/2568% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 16/2564% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 15/2560% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 13/2552% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 12/2548% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 11/2544% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/2528% |
| Over 9.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 6/2524% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 5/2520% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 4/2516% |
How often Marko Tejic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.