
GAMES
27
MIN
16.3
PTS
7.0
REB
3.4
AST
1.0
FG%
49.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 27 | 18 | 16.3 | 7.0 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 49.0 | 30.5 | 83.3 | 7.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 18 | 13 | 19.0 | 7.6 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 46.4 | 26.5 | 90.7 | 9.1 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 20.9 | 8.5 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 12.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 17.9 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 45.5 | 30.8 | 73.3 | 8.8 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 28 | 1 | 16.9 | 8.1 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 54.9 | 50.0 | 80.4 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 17 | 1 | 17.4 | 7.2 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 43.0 | 31.6 | 83.8 | 8.2 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 19.2 | 8.8 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 59.5 | 28.6 | 100.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 19.7 | 12.8 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 61.5 | 25.0 | 90.0 | 17.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 10 | 3 | 19.9 | 9.9 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 63.1 | 17.6 | 70.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 17.7 | 6.8 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 34.4 | 14.3 | 90.9 | 5.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 11 | 3 | 7.5 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 41.9 | 18.2 | 75.0 | 1.2 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 29.4 | 18.5 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 52.2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 21.1 | 9.6 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 57.7 | 40.0 | 76.2 | 13.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 25.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 26.7 | 20.0 | 72.7 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 441 | 59.1 | 55.2 | 19.4 | 12.5 | 0.41 | 0.25 | 15.5 | 7.4 | 2.2 | 1.7 |
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 342 | 63.1 | 51.8 | 17.8 | 17.0 | 0.40 | 0.64 | 14.3 | 7.6 | 2.6 | 0.8 |
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 42 | 61.8 | 54.2 | 16.6 | 0.0 | 0.42 | 0.33 | 14.7 | 7.8 | 3.5 | 0.0 |
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 89 | 61.2 | 54.5 | 17.3 | 12.3 | 0.59 | 0.68 | 14.1 | 8.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 474 | 65.8 | 62.4 | 20.5 | 13.0 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 17.3 | 10.4 | 2.1 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 295 | 56.3 | 49.5 | 20.0 | 8.4 | 0.41 | 0.40 | 15.0 | 7.3 | 1.8 | 2.1 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 6 | 115 | 67.6 | 64.9 | 18.4 | 7.1 | 0.38 | 0.14 | 16.6 | 6.9 | 2.2 | 2.5 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 79 | 73.3 | 63.5 | 26.9 | 16.7 | 0.15 | 0.77 | 23.2 | 8.7 | 2.7 | 3.2 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 10 | 199 | 67.1 | 65.4 | 21.6 | 15.0 | 0.26 | 0.31 | 17.9 | 8.3 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 89 | 46.1 | 37.5 | 20.6 | 9.8 | 0.44 | 0.34 | 13.8 | 6.9 | 2.4 | 0.8 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 83 | 47.3 | 45.2 | 23.4 | 19.6 | 0.35 | 0.13 | 13.5 | 7.0 | 0.4 | 2.2 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 59 | 64.4 | 52.2 | 27.9 | 9.5 | 0.13 | 0.57 | 22.7 | 7.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 105 | 68.1 | 61.5 | 17.9 | 16.6 | 0.19 | 0.81 | 16.4 | 9.9 | 2.1 | 3.4 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 9 | 37 | 42.8 | 30.0 | 25.7 | 9.2 | 0.33 | 0.73 | 16.5 | 9.7 | 0.0 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · URV 19.4% more points allowed to centres than the league average (14.33 vs 12) · 3 games+19.4%
Points over 5.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun | vs FNB | L 77-86 | 30 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 |
| 1 Jun | @ FNB | L 72-98 | 29 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 25 | -14 |
| 3 May | vs SMS | W 111-55 | 15 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 23 | +20 |
| 28 Apr | @ TTA | W 89-83 | 25 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25 | -4 |
| 18 Apr | @ FNB | L 66-87 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | -5 |
| 14 Apr | @ EFS | L 75-90 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | +1 |
| 3 Apr | @ JLB | L 63-89 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -12 |
| 29 Mar | vs JLB | W 82-71 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 20 | +6 |
| 26 Mar | @ JLB | L 74-86 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -1 |
| 17 Mar | @ PTK | W 70-58 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 13 Mar | @ HTA | W 94-89 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16 | +9 |
| 10 Mar | vs ÇBK | W 96-90 | 25 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | +13 |
| 6 Mar | @ DGC | W 80-78 | 25 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 20 | +7 |
| 2 Mar | @ MBB | L 70-78 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -3 |
| 10 Feb | vs BÇB | W 85-72 | 25 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 21 | +11 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 14.5 | 8.1 | 3.2 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 20 | 15.1 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 16.1 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 14.5 | 6.3 | 3.4 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 18.4 | 14.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 28/3385% |
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 27/3382% |
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 24/3373% |
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 23/3370% |
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 21/3364% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 19/3358% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 16/3348% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 15/3345% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 13/3339% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 12/3336% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 11/3333% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 9/3327% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 7/3321% |
How often Marko Simonovic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.