Marko Simonović
Crvena Zvezda · ABA League · 2023-24
GAMES
11
MIN
14.7
PTS
6.3
REB
3.9
AST
0.6
FG%
56.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 11 | 4 | 14.7 | 6.3 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 56.6 | 23.5 | 83.3 | 6.3 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 25 | 24 | 31.6 | 15.7 | 9.1 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 47.3 | 34.9 | 77.8 | 19.1 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 21 | 19 | 29.4 | 16.2 | 7.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 50.2 | 31.5 | 81.1 | 18.1 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 9.4 | 4.2 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 54.5 | 25.0 | 53.8 | 4.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 ABA League | Regular season | 11 | 162 | 62.0 | 60.4 | 20.5 | 20.1 | 0.32 | 0.11 | 15.4 | 9.6 | 1.6 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 790 | 60.2 | 55.4 | 23.6 | 17.0 | 0.46 | 0.39 | 17.9 | 10.3 | 2.0 | 1.6 |
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 618 | 60.1 | 53.8 | 24.1 | 15.0 | 0.23 | 0.45 | 19.9 | 9.3 | 1.5 | 2.8 |
| 2018-19 ABA League | Regular season | 15 | 142 | 56.8 | 55.7 | 22.1 | 14.0 | 0.09 | 0.59 | 16.0 | 11.9 | 2.0 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 26.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr | @ COL | L 79-85 | 35 | 15 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 36 | -13 |
| 11 Apr | vs FMP | L 76-84 | 32 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 20 | -19 |
| 4 Apr | @ BUD | L 79-92 | 28 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 15 | -13 |
| 28 Mar | vs PAR | L 88-98 | 24 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 0 |
| 19 Mar | @ SPL | L 65-74 | 36 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 30 | -4 |
| 7 Mar | @ KRK | L 71-76 | 37 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 18 | -2 |
| 28 Feb | vs BOR | W 86-84 | 36 | 28 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 43 | +7 |
| 7 Feb | vs MON | W 90-89 | 28 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 32 | -2 |
| 1 Feb | @ CZV | L 85-92 | 35 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 28 | -5 |
| 24 Jan | vs CIB | W 72-71 | 35 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 29 | -7 |
| 17 Jan | @ ZAD | W 90-83 | 31 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 24 | +16 |
| 10 Jan | vs IGO | L 84-86 | 33 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 27 | +5 |
| 2 Jan | vs COL | L 88-93 | 33 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 31 | -3 |
| 25 Dec | @ FMP | W 92-91 | 36 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 31 | +1 |
| 20 Dec | vs BUD | W 78-72 | 24 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15 | +4 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 30.9 | 16.4 | 7.3 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 13 | 32.3 | 15.1 | 10.7 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 31.8 | 15.6 | 8.9 | 1.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 26.6 | 19.0 | 13.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 20/2580% |
| Over 20.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 19/2576% |
| Over 21.5 – 23.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 17/2568% |
| Over 24.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 15/2560% |
| Over 25.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 14/2556% |
| Over 26.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 13/2552% |
| Over 27.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 11/2544% |
| Over 28.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 10/2540% |
| Over 29.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 9/2536% |
| Over 30.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/2532% |
| Over 31.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 6/2524% |
| Over 32.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/2520% |
| Over 33.5 – 35.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/2516% |
How often Marko Simonović finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.