Marko Simonović
Crvena Zvezda · ABA League · 2021-22
GAMES
19
MIN
12.9
PTS
4.1
REB
1.6
AST
0.7
FG%
38.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 12.9 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 38.2 | 36.2 | 57.1 | 3.2 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 20 | 5 | 17.7 | 6.7 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 45.7 | 40.6 | 76.7 | 7.4 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 8 | 5 | 19.2 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 34.4 | 15.4 | 100.0 | 2.3 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 19 | 16 | 27.3 | 10.4 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 39.1 | 33.3 | 81.8 | 9.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 20.4 | 10.4 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 46.5 | 38.2 | 78.0 | 9.7 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 25.7 | 9.5 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 42.5 | 37.0 | 65.0 | 9.3 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 20.8 | 7.8 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 40.6 | 37.4 | 67.9 | 7.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 16.4 | 8.4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 40.0 | 29.6 | 66.7 | 3.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 19 | 245 | 54.2 | 53.7 | 16.0 | 11.2 | 0.85 | 0.10 | 11.3 | 4.6 | 1.9 | 1.0 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 355 | 63.2 | 59.8 | 16.2 | 8.7 | 0.70 | 0.33 | 13.5 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Playoffs | 8 | 154 | 48.3 | 37.5 | 12.8 | 7.4 | 0.41 | 0.38 | 8.4 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 19 | 518 | 54.9 | 50.3 | 18.1 | 7.7 | 0.67 | 0.27 | 13.8 | 5.1 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| 2016-17 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 531 | 64.0 | 60.5 | 20.4 | 5.0 | 0.74 | 0.32 | 18.3 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 2.0 |
| 2016-17 ABA League | Playoffs | 6 | 154 | 58.4 | 55.0 | 17.8 | 10.9 | 0.68 | 0.50 | 13.3 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 2.3 |
| 2015-16 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 540 | 55.7 | 54.1 | 17.4 | 6.7 | 0.72 | 0.16 | 13.5 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 1.4 |
| 2015-16 ABA League | Playoffs | 5 | 82 | 50.8 | 50.0 | 26.5 | 10.8 | 0.68 | 0.08 | 18.4 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202016-172015-162013-142012-132010-112009-102008-092007-082006-07
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 10.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2009-10
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar | @ FMP | L 70-73 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 17 Mar | vs BOS | W 81-68 | 33 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | — |
| 13 Mar | @ ZAD | L 78-83 | 33 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 6 Mar | vs VRS | W 83-68 | 31 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | — |
| 27 Feb | @ HEL | W 73-58 | 38 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 22 | — |
| 13 Feb | vs CIB | L 62-72 | 36 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 20 | — |
| 6 Feb | @ PAR | L 56-75 | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — |
| 30 Jan | vs SIR | W 77-57 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 23 Jan | @ CEE | L 71-83 | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | — |
| 20 Jan | vs RAN | W 79-67 | 34 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 23 | — |
| 17 Jan | @ OLI | W 82-78 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 9 Jan | vs ZAG | W 82-73 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 22 Dec | @ CZV | W 88-77 | 35 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 18 | — |
| 19 Dec | vs FMP | W 78-70 | 33 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 21 | — |
| 12 Dec | @ BOS | W 77-73 | 31 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — |
Splits — 2009-10
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 31.5 | 11.2 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 13 | 31.1 | 9.6 | 2.7 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 31.4 | 13.0 | 3.2 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 31.0 | 9.6 | 2.5 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 36.8 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2009-10
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 19/2673% |
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 17/2665% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 16/2662% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 12/2646% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 9/2635% |
| Over 12.5 – 14.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 7/2627% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 6/2623% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 4/2615% |
How often Marko Simonović finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.