Marko Popović
Buducnost · ABA League · 2013-14
GAMES
16
MIN
10.5
PTS
2.7
REB
2.5
AST
0.2
FG%
43.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 10.5 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 43.2 | 35.7 | 25.0 | 3.2 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 18.3 | 5.0 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 38.3 | 35.4 | 73.1 | 3.7 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 18.8 | 6.3 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 46.2 | 41.6 | 61.5 | 5.9 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -2.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 11.1 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 30.8 | 11.1 | 87.5 | 1.3 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 10.4 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 33.3 | 26.9 | 66.7 | 1.2 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 ABA League | Regular season | 16 | 168 | 55.5 | 56.8 | 13.1 | 9.4 | 0.76 | 0.11 | 9.2 | 8.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| 2012-13 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 477 | 54.9 | 51.9 | 14.2 | 8.5 | 0.77 | 0.24 | 9.8 | 4.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 |
| 2011-12 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 471 | 60.6 | 59.7 | 15.8 | 10.3 | 0.65 | 0.22 | 12.1 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 1.0 |
| 2010-11 ABA League | Regular season | 11 | 123 | 40.7 | 32.7 | 14.5 | 14.5 | 0.35 | 0.31 | 7.1 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 2.1 |
| 2009-10 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 176 | 47.2 | 43.1 | 14.0 | 8.8 | 0.72 | 0.33 | 8.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072004-052003-042001-02
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 2.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jan | vs SIR | W 86-64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 Jan | @ RAN | L 68-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Dec | @ NYM | W 87-74 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 18 Dec | vs CIB | W 80-71 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 11 Dec | @ ZAG | W 85-75 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 4 Dec | vs KRK | W 68-63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Nov | @ OLI | L 53-68 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Nov | vs ZAD | W 105-92 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 13 Nov | @ CEE | L 59-70 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Nov | vs IGO | W 84-67 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 30 Oct | @ SIR | L 61-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Oct | vs RAN | W 95-61 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 17 Oct | @ VRS | L 76-88 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Oct | vs CZV | W 89-75 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 9 Oct | @ PAR | W 79-78 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 8.7 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 8 | 7.7 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 8.7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 8/1173% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 7/1164% |
| Over 2.5 – 4.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 4/1136% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 3/1127% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 2/1118% |
How often Marko Popović finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.