GAMES
9
MIN
13.7
PTS
2.1
REB
3.0
AST
0.4
FG%
17.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 9 | 4 | 13.7 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 17.1 | 23.5 | 75.0 | 0.7 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 16.8 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 45.8 | 47.4 | 83.3 | 5.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 8 | 3 | 21.2 | 6.9 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 51.4 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 7.1 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 21.1 | 4.2 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 33.3 | 35.7 | 75.0 | 3.3 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 8 | 1 | 19.9 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 30.3 | 27.3 | 77.8 | 3.4 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 9.2 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 63.6 | 55.6 | — | 3.4 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 6 | 3 | 11.2 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 54.5 | 71.4 | 83.3 | 3.5 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 10 | 3 | 16.8 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 45.0 | 40.9 | — | 2.8 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 13.8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 20.0 | — | -0.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 123 | 25.8 | 22.9 | 16.0 | 12.0 | 0.49 | 0.11 | 5.5 | 7.9 | 1.2 | 0.9 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 101 | 67.6 | 64.6 | 13.7 | 0.0 | 0.79 | 0.25 | 12.8 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 169 | 70.9 | 70.3 | 12.7 | 7.2 | 0.76 | 0.11 | 11.7 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 127 | 51.0 | 45.2 | 12.5 | 19.7 | 0.67 | 0.38 | 7.1 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 1.1 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 159 | 44.6 | 39.4 | 14.5 | 17.8 | 0.67 | 0.27 | 7.5 | 4.3 | 0.2 | 1.4 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 46 | 86.4 | 86.4 | 13.7 | 8.3 | 0.82 | 0.00 | 14.9 | 5.5 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 67 | 80.6 | 77.3 | 11.6 | 6.8 | 0.64 | 0.55 | 11.8 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 2.1 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 168 | 56.3 | 56.3 | 13.7 | 13.0 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 9.6 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2013-142012-132011-122010-112008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · NEP 51.5% more three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (4 vs 2.64) · 2 games+51.5%
Three Pointers Made not enough history for a reference line
Last 6 games — 2008-09
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan | @ RBB | L 66-69 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 |
| 6 Jan | vs NYM | L 63-66 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Dec | @ VRS | L 85-89 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0 |
| 9 Dec | vs VRS | W 70-59 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2 Dec | vs RBB | L 65-67 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 25 Nov | @ NYM | L 70-75 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
Splits — 2008-09
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 8.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 3 | 14.1 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 12.0 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 7.6 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2008-09
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 3/650% | 3/650% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 2/633% | 2/633% |
How often Marko Popovic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.