GAMES
2
MIN
24.4
PTS
15.0
REB
7.5
AST
1.5
FG%
85.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 24.4 | 15.0 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 85.7 | — | 60.0 | 19.5 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 13 | 7 | 12.6 | 5.8 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 54.1 | 25.0 | 47.1 | 5.9 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 27 | 7 | 17.3 | 6.6 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 47.1 | 50.0 | 63.2 | 6.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 13 | 6 | 14.5 | 6.1 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 53.2 | 33.3 | 44.4 | 4.8 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 10.7 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 51.1 | 0.0 | 51.1 | 4.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 12.3 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | — | 50.0 | 2.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 ABA League | Regular season | 2 | 49 | 81.5 | 85.7 | 24.7 | 27.6 | 0.00 | 0.71 | 22.2 | 11.1 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 13 | 164 | 54.8 | 54.9 | 21.7 | 10.5 | 0.07 | 0.28 | 16.5 | 11.4 | 1.3 | 1.1 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 27 | 467 | 52.1 | 47.9 | 22.5 | 21.7 | 0.03 | 0.49 | 13.6 | 8.7 | 1.5 | 2.3 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Regular season | 13 | 189 | 53.5 | 54.0 | 22.3 | 18.7 | 0.05 | 0.44 | 15.1 | 7.6 | 1.0 | 2.5 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 14 | 150 | 53.1 | 51.1 | 23.0 | 10.7 | 0.02 | 0.96 | 17.1 | 8.7 | 1.7 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Playoffs | 3 | 37 | 65.8 | 66.7 | 12.6 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 12.7 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-22
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 2.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 May | @ COL | L 79-97 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -3 |
| 6 May | vs COL | W 102-96 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +4 |
| 29 Apr | @ COL | L 77-87 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -5 |
| 15 Apr | vs MON | W 101-76 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +13 |
| 10 Apr | @ SCD | L 74-84 | 24 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19 | -12 |
| 3 Apr | vs PAR | L 91-97 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -1 |
| 27 Mar | @ CIB | L 99-110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Mar | vs ZAD | W 112-87 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +4 |
| 3 Mar | @ MZT | L 82-87 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -10 |
| 11 Feb | vs COL | L 79-86 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -11 |
| 4 Feb | @ BUD | L 58-84 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -9 |
| 29 Jan | vs CZV | L 84-99 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -1 |
| 20 Jan | @ SPL | W 95-91 | 24 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | +12 |
| 13 Jan | vs BOR | W 107-81 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
| 2 Dec | @ ZAD | L 97-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 7.8 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 10 | 9.3 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 8.9 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 12/1771% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 8/1747% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/1724% |
How often Marko Pavićević finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.