GAMES
3
MIN
1.8
PTS
0.7
REB
0.3
AST
0.0
FG%
0.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 9.5 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 9.8 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 31.3 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 0.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 9.0 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 20.0 | 14.3 | 50.0 | 0.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 22 | 4 | 14.0 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 40.5 | 34.0 | 76.5 | 2.3 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -1.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 14.7 | 5.1 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 42.2 | 44.4 | 62.1 | 4.1 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 15.0 | 6.2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 44.2 | 46.9 | 86.4 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 9.1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 27.8 | 16.7 | 50.0 | 0.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 ABA League | Regular season | 7 | 68 | 42.2 | 40.6 | 14.7 | 18.4 | 0.75 | 0.25 | 7.9 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 4 | 36 | 29.8 | 25.0 | 17.3 | 7.8 | 0.70 | 0.40 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 309 | 55.8 | 52.7 | 13.4 | 4.7 | 0.72 | 0.23 | 10.6 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
| 2016-17 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 337 | 57.4 | 55.6 | 15.9 | 8.9 | 0.60 | 0.32 | 12.6 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 1.7 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 195 | 64.9 | 58.7 | 18.1 | 15.1 | 0.62 | 0.42 | 14.7 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 0.4 |
| 2015-16 ABA League | Regular season | 12 | 109 | 35.4 | 33.3 | 11.0 | 16.8 | 0.67 | 0.22 | 4.6 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · CZV 3.2% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (37.75 vs 39) · 4 games-3.2%
Points over 1.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr | @ CZV | L 69-88 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -6 |
| 25 Mar | vs CZV | W 88-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18 Mar | @ CZV | L 63-91 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
| 11 Mar | vs MZT | W 106-75 | 24 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | +8 |
| 4 Mar | @ CIB | W 82-79 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | -15 |
| 10 Feb | vs CEE | L 89-94 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -10 |
| 4 Feb | @ IGO | W 93-79 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 28 Jan | vs BUD | W 87-81 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 22 Jan | @ ZAD | W 93-77 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +11 |
| 13 Jan | vs OLI | W 101-81 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13 | +27 |
| 5 Jan | @ FMP | W 84-79 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -18 |
| 30 Dec | vs MEG | W 87-83 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
| 23 Dec | @ PAR | W 98-93 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -7 |
| 17 Dec | vs CZV | L 74-82 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 |
| 10 Dec | @ MZT | W 72-69 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | +15 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 16.0 | 5.5 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 13 | 9.8 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 10.3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 13.1 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 9.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 12/2450% |
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 11/2446% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/2442% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 8/2433% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/2425% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/2421% |
How often Marko Mugosa finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.