
GAMES
8
MIN
7.9
PTS
1.9
REB
1.9
AST
0.8
FG%
35.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 7.9 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 35.7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 5 | 3 | 13.3 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 40.0 | 25.0 | 75.0 | 3.4 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 22 | 11 | 20.5 | 6.9 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 47.5 | 35.9 | 79.6 | 10.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 14 | 9 | 22.5 | 6.5 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 45.8 | 39.4 | 75.0 | 6.6 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 17.5 | 5.3 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 53.3 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 8.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 21.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 33.3 | — | 10.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 26 | 17 | 23.9 | 8.9 | 5.3 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 46.7 | 37.3 | 86.3 | 12.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 18 | 12 | 23.3 | 5.7 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 37.2 | 20.5 | 85.2 | 6.1 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 26.4 | 7.2 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 41.9 | 20.0 | 58.3 | 9.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 21.4 | 11.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 60.0 | 100.0 | 5.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 20 | 12 | 17.2 | 6.8 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 54.9 | 45.5 | 81.4 | 8.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 34 | 14 | 18.7 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 37.4 | 35.1 | 77.5 | 4.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 11 | 11 | 31.6 | 13.6 | 8.0 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 52.5 | 50.0 | 65.3 | 18.5 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 5 | 2 | 18.5 | 5.8 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 55.0 | 66.7 | 71.4 | 8.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 8 | 3 | 17.4 | 3.9 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 40.6 | 12.5 | 50.0 | 4.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 ABA League | Regular season | 8 | 63 | 46.3 | 35.7 | 16.3 | 23.6 | 0.57 | 0.36 | 8.6 | 8.6 | 3.4 | 0.6 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 67 | 51.3 | 43.3 | 14.6 | 5.1 | 0.27 | 0.53 | 10.3 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 452 | 61.5 | 54.5 | 16.0 | 16.9 | 0.39 | 0.55 | 12.0 | 7.0 | 4.3 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 14 | 315 | 57.6 | 54.9 | 14.1 | 16.8 | 0.46 | 0.22 | 10.4 | 5.4 | 2.4 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Playoffs | 4 | 70 | 59.5 | 56.7 | 15.5 | 18.5 | 0.20 | 0.40 | 10.8 | 7.2 | 4.6 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 621 | 62.4 | 54.0 | 17.6 | 15.9 | 0.39 | 0.53 | 13.4 | 7.9 | 3.2 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 420 | 48.2 | 42.0 | 14.3 | 13.8 | 0.47 | 0.29 | 8.7 | 5.8 | 2.4 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Playoffs | 5 | 132 | 49.6 | 46.8 | 15.1 | 9.9 | 0.48 | 0.39 | 9.8 | 8.2 | 2.5 | 0.3 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 344 | 66.9 | 61.0 | 18.3 | 21.1 | 0.27 | 0.52 | 14.1 | 7.0 | 2.4 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 34 | 636 | 47.3 | 42.1 | 14.4 | 12.3 | 0.27 | 0.29 | 8.4 | 5.6 | 2.2 | 0.9 |
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 16 | 440 | 62.3 | 59.7 | 20.1 | 21.8 | 0.26 | 0.47 | 14.6 | 9.2 | 2.9 | 1.1 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 8 | 139 | 43.6 | 42.2 | 15.5 | 18.4 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 8.0 | 5.9 | 2.1 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · NEP 7.1% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (11 vs 11.84) · 2 games-7.1%
Rebounds over 4.0 in 9/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Mar | vs LEV | W 85-69 | 32 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 32 | — |
| 15 Mar | @ MZT | L 65-78 | 36 | 8 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 25 | — |
| 7 Mar | vs IGO | L 78-81 | 38 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 24 | — |
| 2 Mar | @ MET | L 66-67 | 38 | 14 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 31 | — |
| 14 Feb | vs PAR | L 64-81 | 23 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19 | — |
| 31 Jan | vs KRK | L 76-81 | 33 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 30 | — |
| 25 Jan | @ SZO | L 87-89 | 43 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 36 | — |
| 18 Jan | vs BUD | L 67-84 | 29 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 12 Jan | @ ZAD | L 51-77 | 29 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 16 | — |
| 5 Jan | vs MEG | W 84-80 | 29 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 29 | — |
| 27 Dec | @ CZV | L 64-80 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 23 Dec | @ OLI | W 77-74 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 20 Dec | @ LEV | W 74-64 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 14 Dec | vs MZT | W 70-61 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17 | — |
| 6 Dec | @ IGO | W 71-61 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 27.7 | 11.6 | 6.4 | 2.8 |
| Away venue | 12 | 26.7 | 7.1 | 7.7 | 2.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 27.8 | 9.6 | 7.3 | 2.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 29.0 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 18/2572% |
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 15/2560% |
| Over 5.5 – 9.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 10/2540% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 8/2532% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 6/2524% |
How often Marko Jagodic-Kuridza finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.